Alteration Residential
2001 California St, San Francisco, Ca, 94109
Classificationotc alterations permitMultifamily Alteration
Reliable value$1,000
ContractorNot in source
Permit record
Parties
- Contractor
- Not in source
- Applicant
- Not in source
- Owner
- Not in source
- Architect
- Not in source
- Engineer
- Not in source
- Contractor license
- Not in source
Building & lot · PLUTO
- Building class
- Not in source
- Zoning district
- Not in source
- Lot area
- Not in source
- Year built
- Not in source
- Units (total)
- Not in source
- Units (residential)
- 43
- Units (commercial)
- Not in source
- Floor area
- Not in source
Parcel & enrichment
- Parcel APN
- 0650 023
- Climate zone (IECC)
- 3C
- Roof area (est.)
- Not derivable — no building-size signal for this permit
- HVAC tonnage (est.)
- Not derivable — no building-size signal for this permit
- Building type
- Not in source
- Building subtype
- apartments
Geocode & dates
- Coordinates
- 37.7894, -122.4275
- Geocode confidence
- 95%
- Geocode source
- Not in source
- Issued
- Apr 17, 2000
- Applied
- Apr 17, 2000
- Work class
- Residential
Description
Source description
remodel kitchen, install dishwasher apt. #404
Status
- Current status
- expired
- Source status
- expired
Provenance
- First seen by PermitCore
- May 2, 2026 · 23:55 UTC
- Last seen
- May 12, 2026 · 00:16 UTC
- Last changed
- May 12, 2026 · 00:16 UTC
Data-quality checks0 of 12 flagged
0 of 12 data-quality rules flagged anything on this permit.
Checks not flagged
- Geocode out of bounds
- Geocode is sentinel
- Issued date in the future
- Issued date parse bug
- Issued date is placeholder
- Commercial units is placeholder
- Residential units out of bounds
- Residential units is placeholder
- Total units out of bounds
- Total units is placeholder
- Valuation out of bounds
- Valuation is placeholder
Project timeline at this parcel
- Dec 8, 2023168437577726Alteration Residential · Finaled
- Mar 14, 2023166310277726Alteration Residential · Finaled$6,560
- Jun 15, 2021161603477726Alteration Residential · Finaled$109,309
- Nov 20, 2020160449277726Alteration Residential · Finaled$40,000
- May 9, 20191551719403409Alteration Residential · Issued
- Apr 3, 2019154713677726Alteration Residential · Finaled$5,000
- Mar 30, 20181502226403409Alteration Residential · Finaled$10,000
- Oct 20, 20171484196403409Alteration Residential · Issued$30,000
- Oct 20, 20171484200403409Alteration Residential · Finaled$10,000
- Mar 5, 2015137337677726Alteration Residential · Issued
- Dec 24, 20131328118236266Alteration Residential · Issued$32,500
- Aug 21, 2013131502777726Alteration Residential · Finaled$92,000
- Nov 19, 2012128871977726Alteration Residential · Finaled$11,500
- Aug 16, 20121279719403409Alteration Residential · Finaled
- Apr 25, 20111236316403409Alteration Residential · Issued
- Apr 15, 20101203249403409Alteration Residential · Finaled
- Feb 13, 2009116470277726Alteration Residential · Finaled$9,000
- Apr 30, 20081134266403409Alteration Residential · Expired$4,000
- Oct 25, 20061072298403409Alteration Residential · Issued$10,000
- Jun 1, 20051017460403409Alteration Residential · Expired$15,000
- Jan 19, 20051004253403409Alteration Residential · Expired$16,000
- Apr 17, 2000This permitAlteration Residential · Expired$1,000
- Date not usable in source755307236266Alteration Residential · Expired$300
- Date not usable in source754687236266Alteration Residential · Expired$300
- Date not usable in source752596236266Alteration Residential · Expired$5,000
- Date not usable in source701524236266Alteration Residential · Expired$800
- Date not usable in source699770236266Alteration Residential · Expired$2,250
- Date not usable in source567543236266Alteration Residential · Expired$27,500
- Date not usable in source416424236266Alteration Residential · Expired$2,800
- Date not usable in source394329236266Alteration Residential · Expired$200
- Date not usable in source368119236266Alteration Residential · Expired$2,000
- Date not usable in source352524236266Alteration Residential · Finaled$22,500
- Date not usable in source311645236266Alteration Residential · Expired$140
- Date not usable in source226259236266Alteration Residential · Finaled$30,000
- Date not in source488077236266Alteration Residential · Withdrawn$20,000
- Date not in source125147236266Alteration Residential · Cancelled$500
Full permit history at this parcel · as of Jul 9, 2026.
Developer details
- Permit #
- 81084377726
- Canonical ID
- 6:81084377726
- Source permit ID
- 81084377726