Alteration Commercial
2246 Jerrold Av, #1, San Francisco, Ca, 94124
Classificationotc alterations permitCommercial Alteration
Reliable value$10,280
ContractorNot in source
Permit record
Parties
- Contractor
- Not in source
- Applicant
- Not in source
- Owner
- Not in source
- Architect
- Not in source
- Engineer
- Not in source
- Contractor license
- Not in source
Building & lot · PLUTO
- Building class
- Not in source
- Zoning district
- Not in source
- Lot area
- Not in source
- Year built
- Not in source
- Units (total)
- Not in source
- Units (residential)
- 0
- Units (commercial)
- Not in source
- Floor area
- Not in source
Parcel & enrichment
- Parcel APN
- 5230 022
- Climate zone (IECC)
- 3C
- Roof area (est.)
- Not derivable — no building-size signal for this permit
- HVAC tonnage (est.)
- Not derivable — no building-size signal for this permit
- Building type
- Not in source
- Building subtype
- greenhouse
Geocode & dates
- Coordinates
- 37.7457, -122.4001
- Geocode confidence
- 95%
- Geocode source
- Not in source
- Issued
- Feb 6, 2012
- Applied
- Dec 28, 2011
- Work class
- Commercial
Description
Source description
fire sprinkler system to be extend below new ceiling. (20 new sprinklers).
Status
- Current status
- finaled
- Source status
- complete
- Finaled
- Mar 1, 2012
Provenance
- First seen by PermitCore
- May 2, 2026 · 23:50 UTC
- Last seen
- May 11, 2026 · 23:58 UTC
- Last changed
- May 11, 2026 · 23:58 UTC
Data-quality checks1 of 12 flagged
1 of 12 data-quality checks flagged on this permit. Detail below.
- Residential units is placeholder
units_residential_is_placeholderunits_residential matched a known placeholder value used by the source when the field wasn't reported.
Checks not flagged
- Geocode out of bounds
- Geocode is sentinel
- Issued date in the future
- Issued date parse bug
- Issued date is placeholder
- Commercial units is placeholder
- Residential units out of bounds
- Total units out of bounds
- Total units is placeholder
- Valuation out of bounds
- Valuation is placeholder
Project timeline at this parcel
- Feb 6, 2012This permitAlteration Commercial · Finaled$10,280
- Jan 23, 20121260268178021Alteration Commercial · Finaled$1,500
- Aug 23, 20111247402178021Alteration Commercial · Finaled$30,000
- Mar 23, 20101200897178021Alteration Residential · Issued$4,500
- Jul 10, 20071100079178021Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- Sep 18, 20061067715178021Alteration Commercial · Expired$25,000
- Aug 6, 2001866135178021Sign · Expired$20,000
- Date not usable in source859796178021Alteration Commercial · Finaled$500
- Date not usable in source859790178021Alteration Commercial · Finaled$4,000
- Date not usable in source859770178021Alteration Commercial · Expired$850
- Date not usable in source859764178021Alteration Residential · Expired$5,000
- Date not usable in source859759178021Alteration Residential · Expired$3,000
- Date not usable in source859743178021Alteration Commercial · Expired$3,200
- Date not usable in source859656178021Alteration Commercial · Finaled$40,000
- Date not usable in source859356178021Alteration Commercial · Finaled$6,000
- Date not usable in source859321178021Alteration Commercial · Finaled$30,000
- Date not usable in source861811178021Alteration Commercial · Finaled$27,000
- Date not usable in source861607178021New Construction Commercial · Finaled$200,000
- Date not in source859363178021Alteration Commercial · Cancelled$1,100
Full permit history at this parcel · as of Jul 9, 2026.
Developer details
- Permit #
- 1258587178021
- Canonical ID
- 6:1258587178021
- Source permit ID
- 1258587178021