Alteration Residential
547 Dolores St, San Francisco, Ca, 94110
ClassificationAlteration
Reliable valueNot in source
ContractorNot in source
Permit record
Parties
- Contractor
- Not in source
- Applicant
- Not in source
- Owner
- Not in source
- Architect
- Not in source
- Engineer
- Not in source
- Contractor license
- Not in source
Building & lot · PLUTO
- Building class
- Not in source
- Zoning district
- Not in source
- Lot area
- Not in source
- Year built
- Not in source
- Units (total)
- Not in source
- Units (residential)
- Not in source
- Units (commercial)
- Not in source
- Floor area
- Not in source
Parcel & enrichment
- Parcel APN
- 3587 038
- Climate zone (IECC)
- 3C
- Roof area (est.)
- Not derivable — no building-size signal for this permit
- HVAC tonnage (est.)
- Not derivable — no building-size signal for this permit
- Building type
- Not in source
- Building subtype
- Not in source
Geocode & dates
- Coordinates
- 37.7607, -122.4256
- Geocode confidence
- 95%
- Geocode source
- Not in source
- Issued
- Jun 26, 2019
- Applied
- Jun 26, 2019
- Work class
- Not in source
Description
Source description
street space
Status
- Current status
- issued
- Source status
- issued
Provenance
- First seen by PermitCore
- May 2, 2026 · 23:52 UTC
- Last seen
- May 12, 2026 · 00:05 UTC
- Last changed
- May 2, 2026 · 23:52 UTC
Data-quality checks1 of 12 flagged
1 of 12 data-quality checks flagged on this permit. Detail below.
- Valuation is placeholder
valuation_usd_is_placeholdervaluation_usd matched a known placeholder (often 0 or 1) used by the source when the real valuation wasn't reported.
Checks not flagged
- Geocode out of bounds
- Geocode is sentinel
- Issued date in the future
- Issued date parse bug
- Issued date is placeholder
- Commercial units is placeholder
- Residential units out of bounds
- Residential units is placeholder
- Total units out of bounds
- Total units is placeholder
- Valuation out of bounds
Project timeline at this parcel
- Jun 26, 2019This permitAlteration Residential · Issued
- Feb 11, 20161412213160319Alteration Residential · Finaled$2,500
- Jul 29, 20151389790160319Alteration Residential · Finaled$55,000
- Feb 23, 20151371954247892Alteration Residential · Finaled$8,500
- Nov 13, 20131324047160319Alteration Residential · Finaled$2,500
- Date not usable in source330732247892Alteration Residential · Expired$4,500
- Date not usable in source104724247892Alteration Residential · Finaled$1,000
- Date not in source72923247892Alteration Residential · Cancelled$5
Full permit history at this parcel · as of Jul 9, 2026.
Developer details
- Permit #
- 1557772160319
- Canonical ID
- 6:1557772160319
- Source permit ID
- 1557772160319