Alteration Residential
1928 Vallejo St, San Francisco, Ca, 94123
ClassificationAlteration
Reliable valueNot in source
ContractorNot in source
Permit record
Parties
- Contractor
- Not in source
- Applicant
- Not in source
- Owner
- Not in source
- Architect
- Not in source
- Engineer
- Not in source
- Contractor license
- Not in source
Building & lot · PLUTO
- Building class
- Not in source
- Zoning district
- Not in source
- Lot area
- Not in source
- Year built
- Not in source
- Units (total)
- Not in source
- Units (residential)
- Not in source
- Units (commercial)
- Not in source
- Floor area
- Not in source
Parcel & enrichment
- Parcel APN
- 0554 009
- Climate zone (IECC)
- 3C
- Roof area (est.)
- Not derivable — no building-size signal for this permit
- HVAC tonnage (est.)
- Not derivable — no building-size signal for this permit
- Building type
- Not in source
- Building subtype
- Not in source
Geocode & dates
- Coordinates
- 37.7961, -122.4291
- Geocode confidence
- 95%
- Geocode source
- Not in source
- Issued
- Oct 13, 2016
- Applied
- Oct 13, 2016
- Work class
- Not in source
Description
Source description
street space
Status
- Current status
- issued
- Source status
- issued
Provenance
- First seen by PermitCore
- May 2, 2026 · 23:51 UTC
- Last seen
- May 12, 2026 · 00:02 UTC
- Last changed
- May 2, 2026 · 23:51 UTC
Data-quality checks1 of 12 flagged
1 of 12 data-quality checks flagged on this permit. Detail below.
- Valuation is placeholder
valuation_usd_is_placeholdervaluation_usd matched a known placeholder (often 0 or 1) used by the source when the real valuation wasn't reported.
Checks not flagged
- Geocode out of bounds
- Geocode is sentinel
- Issued date in the future
- Issued date parse bug
- Issued date is placeholder
- Commercial units is placeholder
- Residential units out of bounds
- Residential units is placeholder
- Total units out of bounds
- Total units is placeholder
- Valuation out of bounds
Project timeline at this parcel
- Oct 13, 2016This permitAlteration Residential · Issued
- Nov 4, 2015139302874135Alteration Residential · Finaled$50,000
- Nov 19, 20141362914362530Alteration Residential · Finaled$11,041
- Dec 22, 2009118811174135Alteration Residential · Finaled$10,000
- Jun 24, 2008114050274135Alteration Residential · Finaled$50,000
- May 17, 2007109378574135Alteration Residential · Finaled$75,000
- May 17, 20071093786362530Alteration Residential · Finaled$75,000
- Jul 21, 2005102291774135Alteration Residential · Finaled$14,569
- Jul 21, 20051022918362530Alteration Residential · Finaled$14,569
- Aug 18, 200395343174135Alteration Residential · Finaled
- Jan 29, 200393404474135Alteration Residential · Expired$20,000
- Oct 30, 200291886274135Alteration Residential · Finaled$100,000
- Date not usable in source797558362530Alteration Residential · Expired$1,500
- Date not usable in source794830362530Alteration Residential · Expired$6,800
- Date not usable in source56787074135Alteration Residential · Finaled$10,000
- Date not usable in source778154362530Alteration Residential · Finaled$2,150
- Date not usable in source770042362530Alteration Residential · Finaled$740
Full permit history at this parcel · as of Jul 9, 2026.
Developer details
- Permit #
- 144089074135
- Canonical ID
- 6:144089074135
- Source permit ID
- 144089074135