Alteration Commercial
2154 Union St, San Francisco, Ca, 94123
Classificationotc alterations permitCommercial Alteration
Reliable value$305,493
ContractorNot in source
Permit record
Parties
- Contractor
- Not in source
- Applicant
- Not in source
- Owner
- Not in source
- Architect
- Not in source
- Engineer
- Not in source
- Contractor license
- Not in source
Building & lot · PLUTO
- Building class
- Not in source
- Zoning district
- Not in source
- Lot area
- Not in source
- Year built
- Not in source
- Units (total)
- Not in source
- Units (residential)
- 0
- Units (commercial)
- Not in source
- Floor area
- Not in source
Parcel & enrichment
- Parcel APN
- 0533 015
- Climate zone (IECC)
- 3C
- Roof area (est.)
- Not derivable — no building-size signal for this permit
- HVAC tonnage (est.)
- Not derivable — no building-size signal for this permit
- Building type
- Not in source
- Building subtype
- health studios & gym
Geocode & dates
- Coordinates
- 37.7975, -122.4348
- Geocode confidence
- 95%
- Geocode source
- Not in source
- Issued
- Nov 22, 2024
- Applied
- Oct 16, 2024
- Work class
- Commercial
Description
Source description
change use (e) retail to exercise studio at 1st and 2nd fl. 1 full height partition w/doors on ground fl. 1 full height partition & full height partitions for shower & restroom stalls. renovate (e) restroom to be accessible w/shower & employee laundry. minor finish upgrades, millwork throughout
Status
- Current status
- finaled
- Source status
- complete
- Finaled
- Apr 4, 2025
Provenance
- First seen by PermitCore
- May 2, 2026 · 23:53 UTC
- Last seen
- May 12, 2026 · 00:08 UTC
- Last changed
- May 12, 2026 · 00:08 UTC
Data-quality checks1 of 12 flagged
1 of 12 data-quality checks flagged on this permit. Detail below.
- Residential units is placeholder
units_residential_is_placeholderunits_residential matched a known placeholder value used by the source when the field wasn't reported.
Checks not flagged
- Geocode out of bounds
- Geocode is sentinel
- Issued date in the future
- Issued date parse bug
- Issued date is placeholder
- Commercial units is placeholder
- Residential units out of bounds
- Total units out of bounds
- Total units is placeholder
- Valuation out of bounds
- Valuation is placeholder
Project timeline at this parcel
- Nov 22, 2024This permitAlteration Commercial · Finaled$305,493
- May 1, 20171461418358728Alteration Residential · Issued
- Feb 5, 2016141151373343Alteration Commercial · Finaled$30,000
- Feb 10, 20151370633358728Alteration Residential · Issued
- Jun 22, 20061057382358728Alteration Residential · Issued
- May 19, 2006105371173343Alteration Commercial · Expired$10,000
- May 19, 20061053712358728Alteration Commercial · Expired$10,000
- May 16, 20061048710303167Alteration Commercial · Finaled$18,000
- May 16, 20061048711358728Alteration Commercial · Finaled$18,000
- Apr 26, 20061051007358728Alteration Residential · Issued
- Jan 20, 20061041445358728Alteration Residential · Issued
- Jan 20, 2006104144373343Alteration Residential · Issued
- Jan 17, 20061033285358728Alteration Commercial · Finaled$230,000
- Jan 17, 20061033284303167Alteration Commercial · Finaled$230,000
- Dec 13, 2000838683358728Alteration Commercial · Expired$16,000
- Date not usable in source799022358728Alteration Commercial · Finaled$85,000
- Date not usable in source787589358728Alteration Commercial · Finaled$2,000
- Date not usable in source777382358728Alteration Commercial · Expired$1,180
- Date not usable in source766943358728Alteration Commercial · Finaled$2,000
- Date not in source1584485358728Alteration Commercial · Cancelled$4,000
- Date not in source511964303167Alteration Commercial · Filing
- Date not in source51196373343Alteration Commercial · Filing
- Date not in source787798358728Sign · Cancelled$500
Full permit history at this parcel · as of Jul 9, 2026.
Developer details
- Permit #
- 1707098358728
- Canonical ID
- 6:1707098358728
- Source permit ID
- 1707098358728