Permit Record

Alteration Residential

1011 Washington St, San Francisco, Ca, 94108

Classificationotc alterations permitMultifamily Alteration
Reliable value$49,645
ContractorNot in source
Permit record
Parties
Contractor
Not in source
Applicant
Not in source
Owner
Not in source
Architect
Not in source
Engineer
Not in source
Contractor license
Not in source
Building & lot · PLUTO
Building class
Not in source
Zoning district
Not in source
Lot area
Not in source
Year built
Not in source
Units (total)
Not in source
Units (residential)
13
Units (commercial)
Not in source
Floor area
Not in source
Parcel & enrichment
Parcel APN
0212 001
Climate zone (IECC)
3C
Roof area (est.)
Not derivable — no building-size signal for this permit
HVAC tonnage (est.)
Not derivable — no building-size signal for this permit
Building type
Not in source
Building subtype
apartments
Geocode & dates
Coordinates
37.7946, -122.4099
Geocode confidence
95%
Geocode source
Not in source
Issued
Jun 4, 2024
Applied
Jun 3, 2024
Work class
Residential
Description
Source description

upgrade fire alarm to comply with 1103.7.6.1

Status
Current status
finaled
Source status
complete
Finaled
Sep 19, 2024
Provenance
First seen by PermitCore
May 2, 2026 · 23:53 UTC
Last seen
May 12, 2026 · 00:08 UTC
Last changed
May 12, 2026 · 00:08 UTC
Data-quality checks0 of 12 flagged

0 of 12 data-quality rules flagged anything on this permit.

Checks not flagged

  • Geocode out of bounds
  • Geocode is sentinel
  • Issued date in the future
  • Issued date parse bug
  • Issued date is placeholder
  • Commercial units is placeholder
  • Residential units out of bounds
  • Residential units is placeholder
  • Total units out of bounds
  • Total units is placeholder
  • Valuation out of bounds
  • Valuation is placeholder
Project timeline at this parcel

20 permits at this parcel (parcel 0212 001) · through Jun 4, 2024

  1. Jun 4, 2024This permitAlteration Residential · Finaled$49,645
  2. Apr 26, 20191550158232789Alteration Residential · Finaled$16,000
  3. Apr 10, 2012126679962502Alteration Residential · Finaled$600
  4. Apr 10, 2012126679762502Alteration Residential · Finaled$600
  5. Apr 10, 2012126681162502Alteration Residential · Finaled$600
  6. Oct 31, 2005103409662502Alteration Residential · Finaled$5,000
  7. Oct 31, 20051034097232789Alteration Residential · Finaled$5,000
  8. Sep 12, 20051013710420303Alteration Residential · Finaled$70,000
  9. Date not usable in source700912232789Alteration Commercial · Finaled
  10. Date not usable in source627162232789Alteration Residential · Finaled$90,000
  11. Date not usable in source27346362502Alteration Residential · Finaled$9,000
  12. Date not usable in source254284232789Alteration Residential · Finaled$11,000
  13. Date not usable in source21168062502Alteration Commercial · Finaled$1,600
  14. Date not usable in source176456232789Alteration Residential · Finaled$730
  15. Date not usable in source15592162502Alteration Commercial · Finaled$4,000
  16. Date not usable in source15276262502Alteration Residential · Finaled$400
  17. Date not usable in source13806362502Alteration Commercial · Finaled$2,500
  18. Date not in source91208562502Alteration Residential · Withdrawn$20,152
  19. Date not in source912084232789Alteration Residential · Withdrawn$20,152
  20. Date not in source117113562502Alteration Residential · Pending$4,900

Full permit history at this parcel · as of Jul 9, 2026.

Developer details
Permit #
1696796232789
Canonical ID
6:1696796232789
Source permit ID
1696796232789
Browse San Francisco permits in the Market Explorer →Pull this permit via /v1/permits →