Alteration Commercial
4353 E ELLIOT RD, GILBERT, AZ 85296
ClassificationCommercial Building - Addition/AlterationCommercial Alteration
Reliable valueNot in source
ContractorNot in source
Permit record
Parties
- Contractor
- Not in source
- Applicant
- Not in source
- Owner
- Not in source
- Architect
- Not in source
- Engineer
- Not in source
- Contractor license
- Not in source
Building & lot · PLUTO
- Building class
- Not in source
- Zoning district
- Not in source
- Lot area
- Not in source
- Year built
- Not in source
- Units (total)
- Not in source
- Floor area
- Not in source
Parcel & enrichment
- Parcel APN
- 304-18-859
- Climate zone (IECC)
- 2B
- Roof area (est.)
- Not in source
- HVAC tonnage (est.)
- Not in source
- Building type
- Not in source
Geocode & dates
- Coordinates
- 33.3498, -111.6966
- Geocode confidence
- 100%
- Geocode source
- geocodio
- Issued
- 2026-06-16
- Applied
- 2026-04-23
- Work class
- Commercial
Status
- Current status
- issued
- Source status
- Issued
Provenance
- First seen by PermitCore
- May 5, 2026 · 11:34 UTC
- Last seen
- Jul 2, 2026 · 11:54 UTC
- Last changed
- Jun 25, 2026 · 12:03 UTC
Data-quality checks0 of 12 flagged
0 of 12 data-quality rules flagged anything on this permit.
Checks not flagged
- Geocode out of bounds
- Geocode is sentinel
- Issued date in the future
- Issued date parse bug
- Issued date is placeholder
- Commercial units is placeholder
- Residential units out of bounds
- Residential units is placeholder
- Total units out of bounds
- Total units is placeholder
- Valuation out of bounds
- Valuation is placeholder
Project timeline at this parcel
- 2026-06-16This permitAlteration Commercial · Issued
- 2025-05-22df5d14a1-7bb9-4b13-9af0-a6c680580c30Other · Finaled
- 2025-01-133e1d24e4-92eb-47e1-829a-36106e08f4fbNew Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-12-16b579d754-2f45-453a-a415-983b63a34d44New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,606.25
- 2024-10-0191bf7840-96b1-4de3-a89f-2ecf9205c4d0Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2024-08-22b0b67ada-96a4-4ec3-848e-d60bd8973531New Construction Commercial · Finaled$10,795.68
- 2024-08-069f45ece8-3d0f-42db-9217-3ec7bde4fbc8New Construction Commercial · Finaled$10,795.68
- 2024-08-05fb5cdd3c-b7c0-4a07-91a2-77a3bdff3fbfNew Construction Commercial · Finaled$2,698.92
- 2024-08-05c55041b0-dcb3-438c-9d49-2285989ae957New Construction Commercial · Finaled$9,521.19
- 2024-06-105d909271-19a6-4598-b0b6-933a114ea268Other · Issued
- 2024-06-0616829689-9dcf-4fcc-acc7-b665a2a42e6bOther · Issued
- 2024-04-01aafa5469-c5e9-4669-8bf3-e682b7550423Sign · Finaled$4,000
- 2024-02-27aaacd438-4e75-4e23-8cbb-90d93d462013Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2024-02-050f6f836f-aaa1-4959-a407-957bd3c253b1Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2024-02-0525818b09-249c-4216-b958-1a84517344aeAlteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2024-01-2317E40E58-C2FF-43FA-9769-1087EE96965DNew Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-2303962B02-8810-435F-AC46-B0E6E9927192New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-23359F0B7F-4B51-4F7F-901B-40201F442723New Construction Commercial · Finaled$12,640.86
- 2024-01-233A21694E-A312-4796-96ED-A4D487CD42C7New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-234F2B68C8-6EA5-4521-A29B-09971565D887New Construction Commercial · Finaled$12,640.86
- 2024-01-235F36F7A6-674A-40E3-AD04-396A4ADE7057New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-2360E37130-2A40-4F90-942F-18A3711E90C9New Construction Commercial · Finaled$12,640.86
- 2024-01-231B5DF667-B83E-4D79-813E-937604D1D569New Construction Commercial · Finaled$16,854.48
- 2024-01-23222558DF-1DA0-470D-B1A2-82CD647E89F1New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-2322C5A4BE-91BB-4102-8DFD-8B1910AE505BNew Construction Commercial · Finaled$12,640.86
- 2024-01-232C10FA2E-F051-4785-801D-30E3BD71CA53New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-239132DF81-BE8A-409E-B4FE-D7D0A40DEAE7New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,895.42
- 2024-01-23962A08A6-E106-406F-A49A-8813E7F3DC90New Construction Commercial · Finaled$13,109.04
- 2024-01-23A7015165-4AEF-4702-974B-5A1EC868762CNew Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-23AB0576FC-4E0B-4C3E-923D-BDEBF6F05200New Construction Commercial · Finaled$12,640.86
- 2024-01-237695865F-204C-45F4-B09B-D80BC88DEF69New Construction Commercial · Finaled$12,640.86
- 2024-01-237B233F08-69F1-4486-B72C-95250C82ECA1New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-23825C08C1-4171-4BB8-A7CE-C47C222AAC70New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-23D0272FDC-256B-4862-88CD-A2BDD3C3D200New Construction Commercial · Finaled$12,640.86
- 2024-01-23D9ABD55F-884A-4734-9064-38546D6A3AB0New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-23ebbf6f63-8c96-46c3-8f6e-402c0b0a6163New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-23F55F4017-D2A9-46EC-86E1-3893E817C7A9New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-23F5FC500F-06F4-47EA-A5E8-31F624450ACDNew Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-235CE1CF62-C338-4A17-9A63-BF6ADAC3A1C3New Construction Commercial · Finaled$13,109.04
- 2024-01-2304D5A322-5AD0-4631-BCEF-1A8ADD8CABE1New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-231FEAF172-6E27-4A29-A5B5-7CE005EF0005New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-232314DED3-FE5C-4635-BBDF-3DE9E8201C7CNew Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-232D39A8D0-50C7-4F62-BFD0-C7A42702ABABNew Construction Commercial · Finaled$12,640.86
- 2024-01-23434B4126-E622-483F-8DED-233AF571FBFFNew Construction Commercial · Finaled$16,854.48
- 2024-01-234AAA07B1-7F79-4C66-BDA1-146CA0EB521ANew Construction Commercial · Finaled$16,854.48
- 2024-01-235637A9DD-A9FA-4102-98FF-8AD118C3AB9CNew Construction Commercial · Finaled$16,854.48
- 2024-01-236415b616-11ab-4390-99ee-54ef54e81ec2New Construction Commercial · Finaled$13,109.04
- 2024-01-23725BDA4D-6A3D-42BB-B685-F4CB4056D72DNew Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-23A1F37814-1022-401E-97AE-985F36E704CDNew Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,895.42
- 2024-01-23A9FFEAE0-EC3C-4487-816A-A1DD03E66B12New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-23B6D89213-F214-4573-BB04-27B33F2F0953New Construction Commercial · Finaled$12,640.86
- 2024-01-23C3483F68-B54A-415E-951B-0635068C4EF2New Construction Commercial · Finaled$16,854.48
- 2024-01-23E623C64F-95A1-4352-AFBE-7E7EBECBD922New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-23EC7B68AD-22F2-429F-A023-E0220DD023FBNew Construction Commercial · Finaled$16,854.48
- 2024-01-229E567A50-989F-4C37-A03A-F0CD367077E0New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-22AC319F6B-1E43-4283-B5E7-8CC4767A20D0New Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-22d4ba92b7-6fd7-4225-8883-0ebb1e54660fNew Construction Commercial · Finaled$8,427.24
- 2024-01-04ff6e9bfe-6a15-484b-9a78-bddf2d83b5d8Pool Spa · Finaled
- 2023-11-01b018dd7f-21ee-48bd-9cbe-6ed0d1c4de33Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-11-01d6f4a874-5da8-4906-a129-ea90cf3c61bcAlteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-186afcbab0-df7f-44b5-be50-5ac192711b43Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-182f32bac0-27b6-4840-884a-e07d369105a4Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-183288b24e-7beb-4b45-a934-ab6b1aed92ebAlteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-186a6060af-a1ce-47de-88f0-bfac4bc8fbefAlteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-1884579b59-a75e-43d7-b035-3b3a821fa36bAlteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-18d1e7097a-b453-43a1-bce6-e96b6748903cAlteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-1754d642a0-62bf-468b-9c93-794a95449e60Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-175551288b-362a-42ad-afca-c6cbc8572f33Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-17ac61d56f-0b25-4aad-8d7f-23f0c88e94eeAlteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-17f0d3e4a0-f859-487f-8af0-af65b61c2f00Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-161377edcb-4a98-475e-96d2-644f69b663d6Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-1632919e3f-06fd-4118-a170-86905088a56bAlteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-1627485ead-b283-4e19-b0b4-72cb9100053fAlteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-16e319036f-c851-4d48-abb8-2de5713553f6Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-16846feea4-79b8-4f93-954c-de2f0c26f184Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-168a7304a9-e502-47c6-b5e2-9f98bcc353c5Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-16bc61f2cd-fd34-4915-91e6-62306bb38018Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-16f78f1bc5-9418-4237-8df3-1509cef928e1Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-095c55e6f1-b77e-4942-9815-01dee70812e8Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-10-09eab0faa2-3c60-4e7e-971d-caa99763c93eAlteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-09-21430bc529-8306-42d3-8243-4ea5f9abdf0dAlteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-09-1955d99623-d9d7-4e4c-ba7f-76e78eb5350cAlteration Commercial · Finaled
- 2023-06-124CE5539B-5BAD-4F17-8F4B-648ACB0AE1BFNew Construction Residential Mf · Finaled$637,636.32
- 2023-06-12ab9d6d98-d9e2-4968-a12c-33a9256e88bcNew Construction Residential Mf · Finaled$945,344.16
- 2023-02-02d7871a0d-e3c9-4927-96fa-3aff6173318cOther · Finaled
- Date not in source784a29d0-682d-4cf1-98bc-e68851549b03Other · Finaled$128,900.43
- Date not in source89261144-dcaa-417a-8199-3cedc0d4b5afOther · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in sourcede1450cb-632a-4a92-96c1-b3c5d3760c7dOther · Finaled
- Date not in source0b2f65e7-b57e-465a-9964-44eb3388ea2dOther · Finaled$128,900.43
- Date not in source328e4583-58ff-4bee-b481-58432e7f3f97Other · Finaled$3,564
- Date not in source37a3b479-ef09-42c8-a499-bb2ac9f9041aOther · Finaled$20,000
- Date not in source37aa92b5-9657-4118-afd9-6999a50e4077Other · Finaled$945,344.16
- Date not in source3c13b98e-d032-456b-860d-74ce64508540Other · Finaled$364,338
- Date not in source3cdbb130-4661-449e-a808-11f03f91c39fOther · Finaled$945,344.16
- Date not in source40fa2d6a-0bb3-4637-bcda-8113fad125cdOther · Finaled$128,900.43
- Date not in source43082590-ccee-48fe-ac2f-3fed81ae88a2Other · Finaled$513,990
- Date not in source4f5db339-0f63-4c8d-9dfa-81ce9d8bc843Other · Finaled$3,078
- Date not in source522c380c-d96d-4203-b562-2e1d893b4fdfOther · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in source52822669-0226-412e-9517-9f4ba77323bdOther · Finaled$128,900.43
- Date not in source552b83cd-c9fa-4745-b330-3ba87bd69605Other · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in source568586f9-ad56-4896-a313-54ca67826cb8Other · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in source65b544c0-6a06-4ae2-8752-b8fadb876f4aOther · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in source6b8648bc-df9a-4da9-9c60-4d5a3b8c4491Other · Finaled$945,344.16
- Date not in source29267bb5-682b-40c8-9735-ef31cada92bbOther · Finaled$128,900.43
- Date not in source29bce601-2cd5-487c-92c8-75a964676055Other · Finaled$945,344.16
- Date not in source8eecd6db-d8b6-4bdc-85cc-c11a364e9f6dOther · Finaled$191,312.64
- Date not in source9db1a7ce-0cac-4e23-9dfa-dee7368bc669Other · Finaled$191,312.64
- Date not in source9f2bce1c-35a0-44ae-bc92-4e8112f59ab0Other · Finaled
- Date not in sourcea6a65692-ed85-4c05-b626-8326706355d6Other · Finaled$128,900.43
- Date not in sourcea805db65-52bc-4c6f-8ab3-01d73aa1169cOther · Finaled$945,344.16
- Date not in sourceac7ce1a7-0962-4964-b0ad-dce30f7edf0aOther · Finaled$513,990
- Date not in sourceb13182a3-0619-4b90-b7d8-4aaba5ff6c07Other · Finaled$513,990
- Date not in sourceb213c8db-c522-4db5-8354-12bdf06ad579Other · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in sourceb2324951-611a-47bc-b545-2c547986920cOther · Finaled$191,312.64
- Date not in sourceb8c8552a-83c0-409f-8eb9-abfd7efcb831Other · Finaled$513,990
- Date not in sourceb8c9998c-1f02-4a22-b37a-1a67a51340ddOther · Finaled$191,312.64
- Date not in sourcebddc7635-7f42-4375-859d-cc537da29080Other · Finaled$89,839.8
- Date not in sourcec0450c00-89c8-49df-a884-6a96e5b1044eOther · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in sourcec14a71bd-1b24-43c2-b31f-245f86c3b84bOther · Finaled$37,077.75
- Date not in sourcec274b6de-12ce-4931-9c63-cc9a84690d3cOther · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in source7f9da136-e1b7-442d-9dd8-c8784f4dd816Other · Finaled$128,900.43
- Date not in source8198cc7a-c926-482b-b145-5f38a7d52673Other · Finaled$513,990
- Date not in sourceca30aa56-e8ec-40a8-bb5d-bab57317455dOther · Finaled$637,636.32
- Date not in sourcecf7e41e6-7ec7-4b50-8586-365f375803bfOther · Finaled$130,974.84
- Date not in sourcedd2466cb-34c3-45aa-a8ee-f341c23d5c65Other · Finaled$364,338
- Date not in sourceeaa4eb63-49e5-4ec6-be9c-fe6147f55f69Other · Finaled$513,990
- Date not in sourcefeff7c6e-5e5e-43db-ad99-34271d3d8a23Other · Finaled$191,312.64
- Date not in source1959a962-f8f5-43bd-9a84-e69d946f23afOther · Finaled$945,344.16
- Date not in source32d8ea1d-59c2-4d12-8680-bf57265b8138Other · Finaled$128,900.43
- Date not in source4f6213d4-88f4-4ee5-a8f6-c8ae1873edc2Other · Finaled$411,706.8
- Date not in source53b5de9c-9513-4706-9ef5-97bbb616a1eeOther · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in source53b92c38-3058-4754-9f6e-30ac45eab374Other · Finaled$513,990
- Date not in source59f13b2d-db80-42a0-a0f0-90b3ce53e80eOther · Finaled$945,344.16
- Date not in source5fb83714-0191-4470-945b-a406cb4d5f0bOther · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in source68ceba77-390b-4c0c-aeba-7a387c34f70eOther · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in source6f3194a2-9fc1-4919-bb47-3a69411d7a06Other · Finaled$191,312.64
- Date not in source73416c7d-cec0-4ef7-9adb-075c6c882c15Other · Finaled$11,236.32
- Date not in source780bc78f-ea01-4e28-875d-3b460b739cdaOther · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in source7d33a550-0926-4944-b952-c57104bf0f11Other · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in source7fd2151f-621c-4483-97f4-a4af614422e0Other · Finaled$513,990
- Date not in source8341a8c7-48ef-42fb-93eb-102b30e44520Other · Finaled$513,990
- Date not in source89ab7b46-4645-48e8-bd9a-3e07abd4c882Other · Finaled$191,312.64
- Date not in source9ca1a67b-6259-4653-95d6-3f7109418283Other · Finaled$637,636.32
- Date not in sourcea2967ba4-b6ca-4917-b55e-ad97268435f9Other · Finaled$130,974.84
- Date not in sourcea9082ba0-df81-4319-b5f3-dfe4e7288a37Other · Finaled$128,900.43
- Date not in sourceb0e3dc1e-2f8d-4df3-86f8-16a3666ee3bcOther · Finaled$191,312.64
- Date not in sourceb37a3d92-c83b-44cc-9cd3-2918415a782cOther · Finaled$513,990
- Date not in sourcec4f5dda5-68bd-4f4b-b3b9-5cceab9b087fOther · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in sourcecadcb9bc-2217-4719-92b3-a95e83a29fd7Other · Finaled$637,636.32
- Date not in sourcecd4dc5c3-8bde-4e64-96c3-2dc8f3a216ffOther · Unknown
- Date not in sourced5cda02e-b277-4e4a-a3b2-216bea6e1bdfOther · Finaled$637,636.32
- Date not in sourcede6a02ec-ff92-4db9-988f-bc2bc5a877b5Other · Finaled
- Date not in sourcedee95f14-1d41-4f67-b135-cd0f158210aeOther · Finaled$513,990
- Date not in sourcedeff8384-967c-4aac-aaef-6725da3fd698Other · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in sourcedf784e28-d210-4e22-a708-e209fa0743a1Other · Finaled$637,636.32
- Date not in sourceecddd240-cb07-4b31-9e71-fa106cbe46f8Other · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in sourceedf9b956-1021-4a6b-a61e-cb200d8a79d8Other · Finaled$128,900.43
- Date not in sourcef24d4c5d-778e-4291-9721-c12ba177bbf3Other · Finaled$431,354.16
- Date not in sourcef6c88a24-3916-44c0-91de-f5701730d71dOther · Finaled$945,344.16
Full permit history at this parcel · as of 2026-06-28.
Developer details
- display_permit_id
- d0aeec2c-fb40-485f-9ecd-f1f81e015026
- canonical_uid
- 183:d0aeec2c-fb40-485f-9ecd-f1f81e015026
- source_permit_id
- d0aeec2c-fb40-485f-9ecd-f1f81e015026