MEP Mechanical HVAC
Permit record
Parties
- Contractor
- Dx Cooling, INC.
- Applicant
- Robert O'Connor
- Owner
- Kingsbrook Jewish Med. Center
- Architect
- Not in source
- Engineer
- Not in source
- Contractor license
- Not in source
Building & lot · PLUTO
- Building class
- I1
- Zoning district
- R6
- Lot area
- 253,940 sq ft
- Year built
- 1927
- Units (total)
- 1
- Units (residential)
- 0
- Units (commercial)
- Not in source
- Floor area
- Not in source
Parcel & enrichment
- Parcel APN
- 3046020001
- Climate zone (IECC)
- 4A
- Roof area (est.)
- 46,138 sq ft
- HVAC tonnage (est.)
- 832.5 tons
- Building type
- I
- Building subtype
- Not in source
Geocode & dates
- Coordinates
- 40.6593, -73.9341
- Geocode confidence
- 95%
- Geocode source
- Not in source
- Issued
- Not in source
- Applied
- Not in source
- Work class
- Not in source
Status
- Current status
- issued
- Source status
- ISSUED
- Expired
- Not in source
Provenance
- First seen by PermitCore
- May 2, 2026 · 17:19 UTC
- Last seen
- Jul 17, 2026 · 02:41 UTC
- Last changed
- May 2, 2026 · 17:19 UTC
Data-quality checks1 of 12 flagged
1 of 12 data-quality checks flagged on this permit. Detail below.
- Residential units is placeholder
units_residential_is_placeholderunits_residential matched a known placeholder value used by the source when the field wasn't reported.
Checks not flagged
- Geocode out of bounds
- Geocode is sentinel
- Issued date in the future
- Issued date parse bug
- Issued date is placeholder
- Commercial units is placeholder
- Residential units out of bounds
- Total units out of bounds
- Total units is placeholder
- Valuation out of bounds
- Valuation is placeholder
Project timeline at this parcel
- Aug 4, 2026690394836MEP Mechanical HVAC · Issued$120,000Cauldwell Wingate CO LLC
- Jun 2, 2026256053950Alteration Commercial · Issued$65,000Monadnock Construction In
- May 21, 2026965526263Alteration Commercial · Issued$65,000Monadnock Construction In
- May 18, 2026614490405Alteration Commercial · Issued$135,000Monadnock Construction In
- May 15, 2026264127702Alteration Commercial · Issued$5,000Monadnock Construction In
- Apr 29, 2026846823097Alteration Commercial · Issued$70,000G.N.T. Mechanical LLC
- Apr 29, 2026219203059Alteration Commercial · Issued$5,000G.N.T. Mechanical LLC
- Apr 27, 2026392761907MEP Plumbing · Issued$65,000G.N.T. Mechanical LLC
- Jul 17, 20233955816Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- May 1, 2023655322741Alteration Commercial · Issued$120,000Aggressive Fire Prot LLC
- May 1, 2023655322741MEP Plumbing · Issued$120,000Aggressive Fire Prot LLC
- May 1, 2023410941317MEP Plumbing · Issued$120,000Cardoza Plumbing CORP
- May 1, 2023410941317Alteration Commercial · Issued$120,000Cardoza Plumbing CORP
- May 1, 2023891052956Alteration Commercial · Issued$100,000Quest Builders Group INC
- Apr 28, 2023427146887Alteration Commercial · Issued$74,000Quest Builders Group INC
- Apr 28, 2023148830443Alteration Commercial · Issued$500,000Quest Builders Group INC
- Apr 28, 2023136248524MEP Mechanical HVAC · Issued$100,000Quest Builders Group INC
- Apr 11, 2023354806209Alteration Commercial · Issued$440,000Cardoza Plumbing CORP
- Apr 11, 2023354806209MEP Plumbing · Issued$440,000Cardoza Plumbing CORP
- Mar 9, 2023234179813Alteration Commercial · Issued$74,000Quest Builders Group INC
- Mar 9, 2023208253994MEP Mechanical HVAC · Issued$120,000Quest Builders Group INC
- Mar 9, 2023195217903Alteration Commercial · Issued$500,000Quest Builders Group INC
- Jul 20, 2022932171829MEP Plumbing · Issued$440,000Aggressive Fire Prot LLC
- Jul 20, 2022932171829Alteration Commercial · Issued$440,000Aggressive Fire Prot LLC
- Jul 13, 2022823504565MEP Mechanical HVAC · Issued$120,000Unity Constr. Svcs INC
- Jul 6, 2022391428351Alteration Commercial · Issued$74,000Unity Constr. Svcs INC
- Jul 5, 2022392454658Alteration Commercial · Issued$500,000Unity Constr. Svcs INC
- Aug 7, 20193672315Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- Aug 7, 20193672317Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- Aug 7, 20193672312Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- Aug 31, 20183625881Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- Aug 31, 20183625751Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- Aug 31, 20183625890Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- Sep 25, 20173447848Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- Sep 25, 20173447833Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- Sep 25, 20173447845Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- Oct 17, 20163255240Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- Oct 17, 20163255237Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- Oct 17, 20163255232Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- May 26, 20163173942Other · IssuedBellet Construction Co.in
- May 16, 20163167490Other · IssuedBellet Construction Co.in
- May 16, 2016legacy_jobs:2648325Temporary · Issued$14,450
- May 16, 20163167485Other · IssuedBellet Construction Co.in
- May 16, 2016legacy_jobs:2648326Temporary · Issued$9,500
- Apr 26, 2016legacy_jobs:2648324Temporary · Issued$36,360
- Apr 26, 20163156186Other · IssuedBellet Construction Co.in
- Nov 6, 2015legacy_jobs:2586797Temporary · Issued
- Nov 6, 2015legacy_jobs:2586806Temporary · Finaled
- Nov 6, 20153066328Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- Nov 6, 20153066229Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- Nov 6, 20153066242Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold CORP
- Nov 6, 2015legacy_jobs:2587546Temporary · Issued
- Nov 6, 2015legacy_jobs:2586801Temporary · Finaled
- May 23, 20142796043Construction Equipment · IssuedDynamic Installation CORP
- May 23, 2014legacy_jobs:2356189Temporary · Issued
- Apr 17, 20132709328Construction Equipment · IssuedEmpire General Contractin
- Apr 17, 20132709330Alteration Commercial · IssuedEmpire General Contractin
- Feb 1, 20132674186MEP Plumbing · IssuedA.M.N. Corporation
- Feb 1, 2013legacy_jobs:1950693Alteration Commercial · Issued$3,300,000
- Feb 1, 2013legacy_jobs:1950684Alteration Commercial · Issued$3,300,000
- Oct 18, 20122632312Construction Equipment · IssuedEmpire General Contractin
- Oct 18, 20122632324Alteration Commercial · IssuedEmpire General Contractin
- Sep 20, 20112457960Alteration Commercial · IssuedMorgan Constr Entr. INC
- Sep 20, 20112457803Construction Equipment · IssuedMorgan Constr Entr. INC
- Oct 20, 2010legacy_jobs:1892270Alteration Commercial · Issued
- Oct 20, 20102317864Curb Cut · IssuedNewton Construction CORP
- May 21, 2008legacy_jobs:1086114Alteration Commercial · Issued$10,000
- Sep 5, 2007legacy_jobs:1084208Alteration Commercial · Finaled$25,000
- Sep 5, 20071134121Alteration Commercial · IssuedNyc Sprinkler Systems CORP.
- Oct 29, 2003751939MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedDynamic Sheet Metal Ltd
- Oct 29, 2003legacy_jobs:987122Alteration Commercial · Finaled$150,000
- Feb 19, 2002legacy_jobs:930173Alteration Commercial · Finaled$70,000
- Feb 19, 2002legacy_jobs:895119Alteration Commercial · Finaled$70,000
- Feb 19, 2002123908MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedEmpire General Contracting & Pai
- Nov 7, 20011485132MEP Plumbing · IssuedNeptune Mechaincal INC.
- Oct 17, 20011474161Other · IssuedEmpire General Contracting & Pai
- Aug 20, 20011452948Other · IssuedEmpire General Contracting & Pai
- Aug 20, 20011452957Other · IssuedEmpire General Contracting & Pai
- Date not usable in sourceThis permitMEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedDx Cooling, INC.
- Date not usable in source860854MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedMainco Mechanical
- Date not usable in source860841Other · IssuedMainco Mechanical
- Date not usable in source734524MEP Plumbing · IssuedFred J. Riehm INC.
- Date not usable in source653015Other · IssuedConstruction Technology Group In
- Date not usable in source665102Other · IssuedIss International Serv. Sys. INC
- Date not usable in source510502Other · IssuedIss International Serv. Sys. INC
- Date not usable in source665088MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedIss International Serv. Sys. INC
- Date not usable in source663540Other · IssuedConstruction Technology Group In
- Date not usable in source440338MEP Plumbing · IssuedPace Plumbing CORP
- Date not usable in source602527Other · IssuedRyder Construction
- Date not usable in source602530MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedRyder Construction
- Date not usable in source586680MEP Plumbing · IssuedPace Plumbing CORP
- Date not usable in source574247Other · IssuedRyder Construction
- Date not usable in source574257MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedRyder Construction
- Date not usable in source519655Construction Equipment · IssuedP S G Construction CO INC
- Date not usable in source466116Other · IssuedA Best Contracting CO.
- Date not usable in source414294Construction Equipment · IssuedP S G Construction CO INC
- Date not usable in source268682MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedHalsey Construction CORP.
- Date not usable in source268683MEP Plumbing · IssuedPace Plumbing
- Date not usable in source263227Alteration Commercial · IssuedHalsey Construction CORP.
- Date not usable in source225766Construction Equipment · IssuedYork Scaffold
- Date not usable in source201691Construction Equipment · IssuedYork Scaffold
- Date not in source3980426Construction Equipment · Pending
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:930165Alteration Commercial · Finaled$75,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3273199Alteration Commercial · Pending$1,500,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:1951802Alteration Commercial · Issued
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:928619Alteration Commercial · Issued$15,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:928618Alteration Commercial · Issued$15,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:930174Alteration Commercial · Finaled$75,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2586798Temporary · Pending
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:1951793Alteration Commercial · Issued
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:1963909Alteration Commercial · Issued
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:895120Alteration Commercial · Finaled$75,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:893666Alteration Commercial · Issued$15,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:893665Alteration Commercial · Issued$15,000
Full permit history at this parcel · as of Aug 7, 2026.
Other permits by Dx Cooling, INC.
Developer details
- Permit #
- 869011
- Canonical ID
- 1:869011
- Source permit ID
- 869011