Permit Record

Alteration Commercial

6 West 57 Street, Manhattan, NY 10019

ClassificationAlteration
Reliable valueNot in source
Permit record
Parties
Applicant
Morris Rosenman
Owner
Solow Mgmt CORP
Architect
Not in source
Engineer
Not in source
Contractor license
0000116
Building & lot · PLUTO
Building class
V1
Zoning district
C5-3
Lot area
6,577 sq ft
Year built
0
Units (total)
0
Units (residential)
0
Units (commercial)
Not in source
Floor area
Not in source
Parcel & enrichment
Parcel APN
1012720045
Climate zone (IECC)
4A
Roof area (est.)
Not derivable — no building-size signal for this permit
HVAC tonnage (est.)
Not derivable — no building-size signal for this permit
Building type
Not in source
Building subtype
Not in source
Geocode & dates
Coordinates
40.7632, -73.9746
Geocode confidence
95%
Geocode source
Not in source
Issued
Not in source
Applied
Not in source
Work class
Not in source
Status
Current status
issued
Source status
ISSUED
Expired
Not in source
Provenance
First seen by PermitCore
May 2, 2026 · 16:58 UTC
Last seen
Jul 17, 2026 · 02:37 UTC
Last changed
May 3, 2026 · 03:44 UTC
Data-quality checks2 of 12 flagged

2 of 12 data-quality checks flagged on this permit. Detail below.

Residential units is placeholder
units_residential_is_placeholder

units_residential matched a known placeholder value used by the source when the field wasn't reported.

Total units is placeholder
units_total_is_placeholder

units_total matched a known placeholder value used by the source when the field wasn't reported.

Checks not flagged

  • Geocode out of bounds
  • Geocode is sentinel
  • Issued date in the future
  • Issued date parse bug
  • Issued date is placeholder
  • Commercial units is placeholder
  • Residential units out of bounds
  • Total units out of bounds
  • Valuation out of bounds
  • Valuation is placeholder
Project timeline at this parcel

167 permits at this parcel (parcel 1012720045) · through Jul 1, 2024

  1. Jul 1, 2024373402308Alteration Commercial · Finaled$20,000Welkin Enterprises,llc
  2. Jun 28, 20243978314Demolition · IssuedGramercy Group, INC
  3. Jun 21, 2024376774193Construction Support Other · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  4. May 14, 20243976352Construction Equipment · IssuedGramercy Group, INC
  5. May 9, 2024192502662Sidewalk Shed · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  6. May 9, 2024192502662Scaffold · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  7. May 7, 2024704763841Construction Support Other · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  8. May 7, 2024513791589Sidewalk Shed · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  9. May 7, 2024513791589Scaffold · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  10. Mar 19, 2024670120363Construction Fence · Issued$5,000Gramercy Group, INC
  11. Mar 14, 20243972902Demolition · IssuedGramercy Group, INC
  12. Aug 15, 2023333946293Alteration Commercial · Finaled$20,000Welkin Enterprises,llc
  13. Aug 10, 2023369195743Construction Support Other · Finaled$5,000Platform Solutions, INC
  14. Aug 10, 2023993114044Construction Support Other · Finaled$5,000Platform Solutions, INC
  15. Aug 8, 2023923374027Scaffold · Finaled$5,000Platform Solutions, INC
  16. Jun 28, 20233954726Demolition · IssuedGramercy Group, INC
  17. Jun 27, 2023523801107Construction Support Other · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  18. Jun 8, 2023736111725Construction Support Other · Issued$1,000Gramercy Group, INC
  19. May 31, 20233951908Construction Equipment · IssuedGramercy Group, INC
  20. May 31, 2023legacy_jobs:3309265Demolition · Finaled
  21. May 31, 20233951909Demolition · IssuedGramercy Group, INC
  22. May 26, 2023538473423Scaffold · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  23. May 26, 2023859683569Scaffold · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  24. May 26, 2023773442417Construction Support Other · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  25. May 26, 2023538473423Sidewalk Shed · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  26. May 26, 2023859683569Sidewalk Shed · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  27. May 1, 2023111538502Alteration Commercial · Issued$10,000Gramercy Group, INC
  28. Mar 9, 2023179966120Alteration Commercial · Finaled$20,000Welkin Enterprises,llc
  29. Mar 7, 2023358156917Construction Fence · Issued$5,000Gramercy Group, INC
  30. Sep 13, 20223922694Construction Equipment · IssuedUniversal Build Supp LLC
  31. Jun 28, 2022445310640Construction Support Other · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  32. May 26, 2022468707023Sidewalk Shed · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  33. May 26, 2022927208511Construction Support Other · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  34. May 26, 2022628734876Sidewalk Shed · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  35. May 26, 2022628734876Scaffold · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  36. May 26, 2022468707023Scaffold · Finaled$1,000Arsenal Scaffold INC
  37. Mar 28, 2022480864088Alteration Commercial · Finaled$20,000Welkin Enterprises,llc
  38. Jan 25, 2022953404342Alteration Commercial · Issued$10,000Gramercy Group, INC
  39. Sep 16, 20213871431Construction Equipment · IssuedUniversal Build Supp LLC
  40. Sep 15, 20203789596Construction Equipment · IssuedUniversal Build Supp LLC
  41. Feb 12, 2020232752620Alteration Commercial · Finaled$20,000Welkin Mechanical LLC
  42. Sep 24, 20193690061Construction Equipment · IssuedUniversal Builders Supply
  43. Sep 19, 2019491935910Construction Fence · Finaled$1,000Gramercy Group, INC
  44. Jun 28, 2019821080318Construction Fence · FinaledStarr Industries LLC
  45. Jun 6, 2019680022023Sidewalk Shed · FinaledStarr Industries LLC
  46. Mar 14, 2019469826049Construction Fence · Finaled$1,000Gramercy Group, INC
  47. Oct 19, 2018legacy_jobs:3083183Alteration Commercial · Finaled
  48. Oct 19, 2018298891Construction Equipment · IssuedUniversal Builders Supply
  49. Jan 30, 20183512681Construction Equipment · IssuedSpring Scaffolding LLC
  50. Feb 24, 20173322621Construction Equipment · IssuedSpring Scaffolding LLC
  51. Feb 24, 2017legacy_jobs:2809267Temporary · Finaled
  52. Feb 24, 2017legacy_jobs:2809276Temporary · Finaled
  53. May 20, 20142793785Other · IssuedQuality Building Construt
  54. May 12, 20142789961Construction Equipment · IssuedSteel Systems LLC
  55. May 9, 20142395280Construction Equipment · IssuedSteel Systems LLC
  56. Nov 25, 2013legacy_jobs:2311260Temporary · Finaled
  57. Nov 25, 20131477655Construction Equipment · IssuedSteel Systems LLC
  58. Nov 12, 2013legacy_jobs:2307987Temporary · Finaled
  59. Nov 12, 2013legacy_jobs:2305918Alteration Commercial · Finaled$66,000
  60. Nov 12, 2013968938Construction Equipment · IssuedSteel Systems LLC
  61. Nov 12, 2013997147Other · IssuedQuality Building Construt
  62. Jan 16, 20132666895Construction Equipment · IssuedSpring Scaffolding LLC
  63. Jan 16, 2013legacy_jobs:2191755Alteration Commercial · Finaled$9,000
  64. Jan 16, 2013legacy_jobs:2191764Alteration Commercial · Finaled$9,000
  65. Jan 16, 2013legacy_jobs:2108643Alteration Commercial · Finaled$9,000
  66. Jan 16, 20132666521Other · IssuedSkyline Restoration INC
  67. Dec 19, 20122656485Construction Equipment · IssuedSpring Scaffolding LLC
  68. Dec 19, 2012legacy_jobs:2184327Temporary · Finaled
  69. Dec 19, 2012legacy_jobs:2101423Temporary · Finaled
  70. Nov 18, 2011legacy_jobs:1915834Alteration Commercial · Issued$10,000
  71. Nov 18, 20112483379MEP Plumbing · IssuedPar Plumbing CO., INC
  72. Oct 15, 20071892471Alteration Commercial · IssuedAllstate Sprinkler CORP.
  73. Oct 15, 2007legacy_jobs:628094Alteration Commercial · Issued$6,000
  74. Apr 11, 20071432934Other · IssuedA. Best Contracting
  75. Feb 13, 20071565093Other · IssuedA. Best Contracting
  76. Feb 13, 2007legacy_jobs:572309Alteration Commercial · Issued$369,000
  77. Jan 26, 2007legacy_jobs:593234Temporary · Issued
  78. Jan 26, 20071095031Construction Equipment · IssuedYork Scaffold Equiptment CORP
  79. Jan 26, 2007legacy_jobs:593243Temporary · Finaled
  80. Sep 2, 2004legacy_jobs:486483Alteration Commercial · Finaled$65,000
  81. Sep 2, 20041753768Other · IssuedTitan Contracting Group,inc
  82. Apr 12, 20041453002Other · IssuedAmericon Constr.
  83. Apr 12, 2004legacy_jobs:470587Alteration Commercial · Finaled$140,000
  84. Apr 12, 2004legacy_jobs:470578Alteration Commercial · Finaled$140,000
  85. Jan 6, 2003legacy_jobs:409448Alteration Commercial · Finaled$45,000
  86. Jan 6, 20031439551Alteration Commercial · IssuedPreferred Sprinkler
  87. Jan 2, 2003457097Alteration Commercial · IssuedAmericon Construction
  88. Jan 2, 2003legacy_jobs:408745Alteration Commercial · Finaled$1,000
  89. Jan 2, 2003legacy_jobs:408736Alteration Commercial · Finaled$1,000
  90. Dec 16, 2002legacy_jobs:409440Alteration Commercial · Issued$40,000
  91. Dec 16, 2002legacy_jobs:409449Alteration Commercial · Issued$40,000
  92. Nov 1, 20021599433MEP Plumbing · IssuedPreferred Mechanical
  93. Nov 1, 2002legacy_jobs:407426Alteration Commercial · Finaled$500,000
  94. Oct 16, 20021590429MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedAmericon Construction
  95. Oct 16, 20021590428Other · IssuedAmericon Construction
  96. Oct 16, 20021590426Other · IssuedAmericon Construction
  97. Oct 2, 20021583409Construction Equipment · IssuedHigh Rise Hoisting & Scaffolding
  98. Oct 2, 2002legacy_jobs:408004Alteration Commercial · Issued
  99. Oct 2, 2002legacy_jobs:407995Alteration Commercial · Issued
  100. Sep 10, 20021882111Other · IssuedAmericon Construction
  101. Sep 10, 2002legacy_jobs:405635Alteration Commercial · Finaled$12,000
  102. Sep 10, 20021572928Construction Equipment · IssuedAmericon Construction
  103. Sep 10, 20021572929Other · IssuedAmericon Construction
  104. Mar 22, 2001legacy_jobs:355108Alteration Commercial · Finaled$8,000
  105. Mar 22, 20011377016MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedCottam Htg Air Cont
  106. Dec 15, 2000784515Other · IssuedPavarini Const.
  107. Dec 15, 2000legacy_jobs:357280Alteration Commercial · Finaled$80,000
  108. Dec 15, 2000legacy_jobs:357271Alteration Commercial · Finaled$80,000
  109. Date not usable in source996851Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaffold
  110. Date not usable in source1066201Alteration Commercial · IssuedAbco Peerless Sprinkler CORP
  111. Date not usable in source985294Construction Equipment · IssuedEmpire Heydt Scaffold
  112. Date not usable in source984213Other · IssuedGmo International
  113. Date not usable in source912048MEP Plumbing · IssuedGeorge Breslaw & Sons,inc.
  114. Date not usable in source905443Other · IssuedTri State CORP
  115. Date not usable in source752499MEP Plumbing · IssuedPar Plumbing CO. INC.
  116. Date not usable in source589590MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedPenquin Air Conditoning CORP
  117. Date not usable in source160096Other · IssuedStructure Tone INC
  118. Date not usable in source160233MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedStructure Tone INC
  119. Date not usable in source844661Other · IssuedKnightbridge Builderers Ltd
  120. Date not usable in source645646MEP Plumbing · IssuedAshland Plumbing & Heating CORP
  121. Date not usable in source836588MEP Plumbing · IssuedAshland Plumbing & Heating CORP
  122. Date not usable in source823948Other · IssuedStructure Tone, INC
  123. Date not usable in source823956MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedStructure Tone, INC
  124. Date not usable in source798593Other · IssuedCasalino Interior Demo.corp
  125. Date not usable in source759875Alteration Commercial · IssuedAbco Peerless Sprinkler CORP
  126. Date not usable in source743557Other · IssuedStructure Tone INC.
  127. Date not usable in source743565MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedStructure Tone INC.
  128. Date not usable in source572383MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedStructure Tone INC.
  129. Date not usable in source692548Other · IssuedStructure Tone INC.
  130. Date not usable in source692549MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedStructure Tone INC.
  131. Date not usable in source639834Other · IssuedStructure Tone, INC.
  132. Date not usable in source639820MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedStructure Tone, INC.
  133. Date not usable in source601062Alteration Commercial · Re-issuedMbr Mechanical CORP
  134. Date not usable in source324618Other · IssuedWerner Krebs INC
  135. Date not usable in source286796Construction Equipment · IssuedWerner Krebs INC
  136. Date not usable in source524127MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedStructure Tone, INC.
  137. Date not usable in source524006Other · IssuedStructure Tone, INC.
  138. Date not usable in source157438Alteration Commercial · IssuedTriangle Fire Protection CO.
  139. Date not usable in source569875Other · IssuedStructure Tone, INC.
  140. Date not usable in source569886MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedStructure Tone, INC.
  141. Date not usable in source556785MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedRichard Kamholtz, P.E.
  142. Date not usable in source498800MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedC.s..g Constructionm CORP
  143. Date not usable in source498799Other · IssuedC.s..g Constructionm CORP
  144. Date not usable in source490909MEP Plumbing · IssuedM.B.R. Mechanical CORP
  145. Date not usable in sourceThis permitAlteration Commercial · IssuedM.B.R. Mechanical CORP
  146. Date not usable in source395202MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedCsg Construction CORP.
  147. Date not usable in source448075Other · IssuedCsg Const CORP
  148. Date not usable in source167397Other · IssuedMicron Gereral Contractor,inc.
  149. Date not usable in source127507Other · IssuedMicron General Contractor,inc.
  150. Date not usable in source94682Other · IssuedMicron General Contractor,inc.
  151. Date not usable in source53458Other · IssuedMcHugh Divincent Alessi INC.
  152. Date not usable in source38925MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedMcHugh Divincent Alessi INC.
  153. Date not usable in source53441MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedMcHugh Divincent Alessi INC.
  154. Date not usable in source38939Other · IssuedMcHugh Divincent Alessi INC.
  155. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3309257Demolition · Issued
  156. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3335792Demolition · Issued
  157. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3192953Demolition · Issued
  158. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3321974Demolition · Finaled
  159. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3322841Demolition · Issued
  160. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:405636Alteration Commercial · Finaled$6,000
  161. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:407428Alteration Commercial · Finaled$200,000
  162. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:407427Alteration Commercial · Finaled$45,000
  163. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3321966Demolition · Issued
  164. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3335798Demolition · Issued
  165. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3053417Alteration Commercial · Pending
  166. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3192944Demolition · Issued
  167. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3205357Demolition · Issued

Full permit history at this parcel · as of Jul 19, 2026.

Other permits by M.B.R. Mechanical CORP

Showing up to 12 most-recent permits by this contractor in the indexed window

No other permits by this contractor in the indexed window.
Developer details
Permit #
490306
Canonical ID
1:490306
Source permit ID
490306
Browse New York City permits in the Market Explorer →Pull this permit via /v1/permits →