Permit Record

Alteration Commercial

42-02 Northern Blvd, Queens, NY 11101

ClassificationFPCommercial Fire Protection
Reliable valueNot in source
Permit record
Parties
Applicant
Chun Hsiung Huang
Owner
N/a
Architect
Not in source
Engineer
Not in source
Contractor license
0000670
Building & lot · PLUTO
Building class
K6
Zoning district
M1-5
Lot area
146,206 sq ft
Year built
1977
Units (total)
6
Units (residential)
0
Units (commercial)
Not in source
Floor area
Not in source
Parcel & enrichment
Parcel APN
4001830051
Climate zone (IECC)
4A
Roof area (est.)
74,637 sq ft
HVAC tonnage (est.)
186.5 tons
Building type
M
Building subtype
Not in source
Geocode & dates
Coordinates
40.7531, -73.9214
Geocode confidence
95%
Geocode source
Not in source
Issued
Apr 23, 2015
Applied
Apr 23, 2015
Work class
Not in source
Status
Current status
issued
Source status
ISSUED
Expired
May 8, 2015
Provenance
First seen by PermitCore
May 2, 2026 · 15:56 UTC
Last seen
Jul 17, 2026 · 02:25 UTC
Last changed
May 2, 2026 · 15:56 UTC
Data-quality checks1 of 12 flagged

1 of 12 data-quality checks flagged on this permit. Detail below.

Residential units is placeholder
units_residential_is_placeholder

units_residential matched a known placeholder value used by the source when the field wasn't reported.

Checks not flagged

  • Geocode out of bounds
  • Geocode is sentinel
  • Issued date in the future
  • Issued date parse bug
  • Issued date is placeholder
  • Commercial units is placeholder
  • Residential units out of bounds
  • Total units out of bounds
  • Total units is placeholder
  • Valuation out of bounds
  • Valuation is placeholder
Project timeline at this parcel

117 permits at this parcel (parcel 4001830051) · through Aug 26, 2026

  1. Aug 26, 2026561219660Temporary Sign · Issued$7,956Tee Bee Sign Inst CORP
  2. Aug 25, 2026630748306MEP Mechanical HVAC · Issued$87,890Michelle Kuo CORP
  3. Aug 25, 2026630748306Alteration Commercial · Issued$87,890Michelle Kuo CORP
  4. Sep 5, 2024116418825Alteration Commercial · Issued$20,000Line Venture Group LLC
  5. Sep 14, 2023463987325MEP Mechanical HVAC · Issued$20,500Line Venture Group LLC
  6. Sep 14, 2023169181788Alteration Commercial · Issued$20,000Line Venture Group LLC
  7. Oct 13, 2021331915238MEP Plumbing · Finaled$4,000Avon Plbg & Htg INC
  8. Sep 7, 2021300996583MEP Mechanical HVAC · Finaled$7,500Line Venture Group LLC
  9. Sep 21, 20203790747MEP Plumbing · IssuedAvon Plbg & Htg INC
  10. Apr 1, 2019legacy_jobs:3096428Alteration Commercial · Finaled$3,000
  11. Apr 1, 201937852Alteration Commercial · IssuedActive Fire Control, INC
  12. Feb 28, 2019legacy_jobs:2264456Alteration Commercial · Finaled$4,500
  13. Feb 28, 2019966614Alteration Commercial · IssuedPinnacle Plbg & Htg CORP
  14. Feb 28, 2019legacy_jobs:2264465Alteration Commercial · Finaled$4,500
  15. Jan 22, 2019legacy_jobs:3002161Alteration Commercial · Finaled$18,000
  16. Jan 22, 2019947302MEP Plumbing · IssuedAvon Plbg & Htg INC
  17. Jan 22, 2019legacy_jobs:3073187Alteration Commercial · Finaled$18,000
  18. Nov 8, 2018980886MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedB & B 21 Management INC
  19. Oct 15, 2018legacy_jobs:1760706Alteration Commercial · Finaled$5,000
  20. Oct 15, 2018156747Alteration Commercial · IssuedPinnacle Plbg & Htg CORP
  21. Nov 14, 2017legacy_jobs:2919240Alteration Commercial · Finaled$3,000
  22. Nov 14, 20173476625Alteration Commercial · IssuedPinnacle Plbg & Htg CORP
  23. Nov 14, 2017legacy_jobs:2919231Alteration Commercial · Finaled$3,000
  24. Mar 11, 2016legacy_jobs:2635152Alteration Commercial · Finaled$3,000
  25. Mar 11, 20163130073Alteration Commercial · IssuedActive Fire Control, INC
  26. Jan 19, 20163103068MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedDong & Tang INC
  27. Jan 19, 20163103065Other · IssuedDong & Tang INC
  28. Oct 29, 20153061708MEP Plumbing · IssuedBarmor Rehab INC
  29. Apr 23, 2015legacy_jobs:2488285Alteration Commercial · Issued$9,000
  30. Apr 23, 2015This permitAlteration Commercial · IssuedPinnacle Plbg & Htg CORP
  31. Jan 12, 20152908481MEP Plumbing · IssuedPlumbing & Htg Doctor INC
  32. Jan 12, 20152908486Alteration Commercial · IssuedPlumbing & Htg Doctor INC
  33. Jan 12, 2015legacy_jobs:2450011Alteration Commercial · Finaled$126,000
  34. Jan 6, 20152905817MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedJoeun Interior & Cabinetr
  35. Jan 6, 20152905815Other · IssuedJoeun Interior & Cabinetr
  36. Sep 18, 20142855663MEP Plumbing · IssuedBarmor Rehab INC
  37. May 28, 20142797376Sign · IssuedUnitech Design INC
  38. May 28, 20142797363Sign · IssuedUnitech Design INC
  39. May 28, 20142797371Sign · IssuedUnitech Design INC
  40. Jan 14, 20142401450Alteration Commercial · IssuedCase Plumbing LLC
  41. Jan 14, 2014legacy_jobs:2313787Alteration Commercial · Issued$76,500
  42. Jan 6, 2014legacy_jobs:2317188Alteration Commercial · Finaled$4,000
  43. Jan 6, 20141566970Alteration Commercial · IssuedPinnacle Plbg & Htg CORP
  44. Jan 6, 2014legacy_jobs:2242907Alteration Commercial · Finaled$4,000
  45. Jan 3, 20141553758Other · IssuedZy Construction INC
  46. Jan 3, 2014legacy_jobs:2299012Alteration Commercial · Finaled$94,487
  47. Jan 3, 20141553771MEP Plumbing · IssuedBarmor Rehab INC
  48. Jan 3, 20141553722MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedZy Construction INC
  49. Dec 18, 201316553MEP Plumbing · IssuedSandy'S P & H CO., Ltd
  50. Dec 9, 20131964168MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedMichelle Kuo CORP
  51. Dec 5, 20131902656Other · IssuedMichelle Kuo CORP
  52. Dec 5, 2013legacy_jobs:2313235Alteration Commercial · Finaled$84,300
  53. Nov 26, 20131542786Alteration Commercial · IssuedPinnacle Plbg & Htg CORP
  54. Nov 26, 2013legacy_jobs:2224237Alteration Commercial · Finaled$3,000
  55. Nov 26, 2013legacy_jobs:2224246Alteration Commercial · Finaled$3,000
  56. Oct 10, 2013315558Sign · IssuedA.M.A Holdings INC
  57. Aug 6, 20132763265Alteration Commercial · IssuedLando & Associates, INC
  58. Aug 6, 2013legacy_jobs:2246949Alteration Commercial · Finaled$659,400
  59. Aug 6, 2013legacy_jobs:2246940Alteration Commercial · Finaled$659,400
  60. Jul 23, 20132756090MEP Plumbing · IssuedBarmor Rehab INC
  61. May 30, 20132730156Other · IssuedZy Construction INC
  62. May 30, 20132730152MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedZy Construction INC
  63. Jul 19, 20122590726Sign · IssuedSigns Cad CORP
  64. Mar 15, 20122531598MEP Plumbing · IssuedPatrick Dolan Plg CO, INC
  65. Mar 15, 2012legacy_jobs:2062450Alteration Commercial · Finaled$14,000
  66. Mar 5, 20122526278MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedNurminen Const.of Ny INC
  67. Jul 29, 2010legacy_jobs:1816247Alteration Commercial · Issued$15,000
  68. Jul 29, 20102283798MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedRac Mechanical INC
  69. Jan 4, 20071128048MEP Plumbing · IssuedRockford Plg & Htg CORP
  70. Jul 19, 20061925223MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedRetail Project Management Of Ny
  71. Jul 19, 2006legacy_jobs:1333556Alteration Commercial · Finaled$390,000
  72. May 11, 2006553073Other · IssuedRetail Project Management Of Ny
  73. Jan 19, 20061893205MEP Plumbing · IssuedPat Dolan Plumbing CO INC
  74. Jan 19, 2006legacy_jobs:1362379Alteration Commercial · Finaled$40,000
  75. Jan 12, 20061889317Other · IssuedAaa Refrigeration
  76. Jan 12, 20061889311MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedAaa Refrigeration
  77. Dec 23, 20051876523Sign · IssuedNational Maintenance
  78. Dec 23, 20051876536Sign · IssuedNational Maintenance
  79. Nov 3, 20051850477Other · IssuedPolstar Construction Group LLC
  80. Nov 3, 20051850525MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedPolstar Construction Group LLC
  81. Nov 3, 2005legacy_jobs:1362775Alteration Commercial · Finaled$40,000
  82. Oct 25, 20051845254MEP Plumbing · IssuedPat Dolan Plumbing CO. INC
  83. Oct 25, 2005legacy_jobs:1358837Alteration Commercial · Issued$3,000
  84. Oct 25, 2005legacy_jobs:1358828Alteration Commercial · Issued$3,000
  85. Oct 12, 20051838773Alteration Commercial · IssuedReliable Fire Protection INC
  86. Jun 28, 20051827963MEP Plumbing · IssuedRockford Plumbing & Heating CORP
  87. Jun 28, 20051293036Other · IssuedRetail Project Management Of Ny
  88. Jan 7, 20031603591Sign · IssuedNew York Sign City INC
  89. Aug 28, 2002legacy_jobs:1268712Alteration Commercial · Finaled$157,000
  90. Aug 28, 20021567111MEP Plumbing · IssuedR& R Plumbing & Heating INC
  91. Aug 9, 20021558396Construction Equipment · IssuedContemporary Environmental
  92. Aug 9, 20021558407Other · IssuedContemporary Environmental
  93. Aug 9, 20021558408MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedContemporary Environmental
  94. Date not usable in source1254695Other · IssuedNorth Shore Neon Sign Co.inc
  95. Date not usable in source1186857Other · IssuedNorth Shore Neon Sign Co.inc
  96. Date not usable in source1186873Sign · IssuedNorth Shore Neon Sign Co.inc
  97. Date not usable in source1049492MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedAll Star Plumbing Corporation
  98. Date not usable in source1049378MEP Plumbing · IssuedAll Star Plumbing Corporation
  99. Date not usable in source1034029Other · IssuedSjs Construction CO INC
  100. Date not usable in source1015427Alteration Commercial · IssuedSafety Consultants , INC.
  101. Date not usable in source1015252MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedSafety Consultants INC
  102. Date not usable in source1001316Other · IssuedSjs Construction CO INC
  103. Date not usable in source964364Sign · IssuedNorth Shore Neon Sign Co.,inc
  104. Date not usable in source957099Other · IssuedSierra Contractors
  105. Date not usable in source957113MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedSierra Contractors
  106. Date not usable in source863284Sign · IssuedT J Signs INC
  107. Date not usable in source863279Sign · IssuedT J Signs INC
  108. Date not usable in source581940MEP Plumbing · IssuedJ.vulpis & Sons
  109. Date not usable in source363061Other · IssuedMidtown Construction INC.
  110. Date not usable in source275290MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedMidtown Construction INC.
  111. Date not usable in source363063MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedMidtown Construction INC.
  112. Date not usable in source254237MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedAdvanced Mechanical CORP
  113. Date not usable in source118993MEP Plumbing · IssuedBellkey Maintenance CORP.
  114. Date not usable in source84773Other · IssuedHalstar Constr. CO INC
  115. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2580359Alteration Commercial · Pending$16,000
  116. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:1333558Alteration Commercial · Finaled$66,000
  117. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2066283Alteration Commercial · Pending$16,000

Full permit history at this parcel · as of Aug 27, 2026.

Other permits by Pinnacle Plbg & Htg CORP

Showing up to 12 most-recent permits by this contractor in the indexed window

No other permits by this contractor in the indexed window.
Developer details
Permit #
2957543
Canonical ID
1:2957543
Source permit ID
2957543
Browse New York City permits in the Market Explorer →Pull this permit via /v1/permits →