MEP Mechanical HVAC
158-11 Harry Van Arsdale Jr Avenue, Queens, NY 11365
ClassificationMHCommercial HVAC
Reliable valueNot in source
ContractorExecutive Construction Services →
Permit record
Parties
- Contractor
- Executive Construction Services
- Applicant
- Anthony Castagna
- Owner
- Joint Industry Board Of The
- Architect
- Not in source
- Engineer
- Not in source
- Contractor license
- 0003410
Building & lot · PLUTO
- Building class
- O5
- Zoning district
- R6
- Lot area
- 97,375 sq ft
- Year built
- 1964
- Units (total)
- 4
- Units (residential)
- 0
- Units (commercial)
- Not in source
- Floor area
- Not in source
Parcel & enrichment
- Parcel APN
- 4067900022
- Climate zone (IECC)
- 4A
- Roof area (est.)
- 26,463 sq ft
- HVAC tonnage (est.)
- 415 tons
- Building type
- B
- Building subtype
- Not in source
Geocode & dates
- Coordinates
- 40.7323, -73.8101
- Geocode confidence
- 95%
- Geocode source
- Not in source
- Issued
- Jan 29, 2007
- Applied
- Jan 29, 2007
- Work class
- Not in source
Status
- Current status
- issued
- Source status
- ISSUED
- Expired
- Jun 29, 2008
Provenance
- First seen by PermitCore
- May 6, 2026 · 17:58 UTC
- Last seen
- Jul 17, 2026 · 16:47 UTC
- Last changed
- May 6, 2026 · 17:58 UTC
Data-quality checks1 of 12 flagged
1 of 12 data-quality checks flagged on this permit. Detail below.
- Residential units is placeholder
units_residential_is_placeholderunits_residential matched a known placeholder value used by the source when the field wasn't reported.
Checks not flagged
- Geocode out of bounds
- Geocode is sentinel
- Issued date in the future
- Issued date parse bug
- Issued date is placeholder
- Commercial units is placeholder
- Residential units out of bounds
- Total units out of bounds
- Total units is placeholder
- Valuation out of bounds
- Valuation is placeholder
Project timeline at this parcel
- Oct 27, 2025402891769Sidewalk Shed · Finaled$1,000Mnk Enterprises LLC
- Oct 10, 2025658105411Sidewalk Shed · Finaled$1,000Park Contracting Group
- Oct 6, 2025262379940Scaffold · IssuedRsg Construction CORP
- Apr 3, 2025671379564Alteration Commercial · Finaled$140,000Champion Combustion CORP
- Aug 28, 2024654934765MEP Mechanical HVAC · Finaled$50,000Champion Combustion CORP
- Aug 9, 2024210804549Other · Finaled$300,000Champion Combustion CORP
- Jul 26, 2024legacy_jobs:2690830Other · Finaled
- May 24, 2024144340077MEP Mechanical HVAC · Finaled$7,000Irving Haase & CO, INC
- Jun 8, 2022legacy_jobs:2602220Other · Finaled
- Jun 1, 2022legacy_jobs:2690846Other · Finaled
- May 18, 20223907254Other · IssuedNyco Plumbing & Heating I
- Apr 22, 20223904070MEP Plumbing · IssuedNyco Plbg & Htg CORP
- Mar 9, 2022832484186Scaffold · FinaledAba Innovative Builders I
- Nov 30, 2021574669533Other · Finaled$425,000East Coast Petroleum INC
- Oct 20, 2021785985058Alteration Commercial · Finaled$3,043,407Aba Innovative Builders I
- Oct 1, 2021878699911Construction Fence · Finaled$1,000Aba Innovative Builders I
- Sep 30, 2021992826269Sidewalk Shed · Finaled$1,000Aba Innovative Builders I
- Sep 29, 2021141682263Scaffold · Finaled$1,000Aba Innovative Builders I
- Aug 24, 2021103179853Other · Finaled$425,000East Coast Petroleum INC
- May 11, 20213848583Other · IssuedNyco Plumbing & Heating I
- Feb 3, 20213826595MEP Plumbing · IssuedNyco Plbg & Htg CORP
- Dec 14, 2020legacy_jobs:3271098Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- Dec 14, 2020legacy_jobs:3269240Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- Dec 14, 20203814160Construction Equipment · IssuedTri Borough Scaffolding.&
- Dec 14, 2020legacy_jobs:3269232Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- Nov 5, 2020312899174MEP Mechanical HVAC · Finaled$77,000Irving Haase & CO, INC
- Nov 5, 2020519526196MEP Mechanical HVAC · Finaled$66,500Irving Haase & CO, INC
- Aug 25, 2020118019784MEP Mechanical HVAC · Finaled$61,250Irving Haase & CO, INC
- Jun 4, 20193649941Alteration Commercial · IssuedEast Coast Petroleum INC
- Mar 7, 20193114360Other · IssuedNyco Plumbing & Heating I
- Feb 21, 2019587572Alteration Commercial · IssuedEast Coast Petroleum INC
- Feb 20, 2019288796MEP Plumbing · IssuedNyco Plbg & Htg CORP
- Aug 30, 20183625164Alteration Commercial · IssuedEast Coast Petroleum INC
- Aug 30, 2018legacy_jobs:2496070Alteration Commercial · Finaled$366,666
- May 8, 20183564346MEP Plumbing · IssuedNyco Plbg & Htg CORP
- Oct 19, 20163256856MEP Plumbing · IssuedNyco Plbg & Htg CORP
- May 20, 20163170489MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedMegrant Corporation
- May 20, 20163170490Other · IssuedMegrant Corporation
- Oct 6, 20153048327MEP Plumbing · IssuedVarsity Plbg & Htg INC
- Nov 5, 2014legacy_jobs:2422025Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- Nov 5, 20142878985Construction Equipment · IssuedPro Construction Specialt
- Nov 3, 20142878378Construction Equipment · IssuedPro Construction Specialt
- Nov 3, 20142878311Construction Equipment · IssuedPro Construction Specialt
- Nov 3, 2014legacy_jobs:2420991Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- Nov 3, 2014legacy_jobs:2421931Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- Nov 3, 2014legacy_jobs:2421922Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- Oct 16, 20142869729MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedBirkel Downes Associates
- Oct 16, 2014legacy_jobs:2388067Alteration Commercial · Finaled$773,000
- Dec 18, 20132760199MEP Plumbing · IssuedVarsity Plbg & Htg INC
- Nov 13, 2013legacy_jobs:2308471Alteration Commercial · Finaled$90,000
- Nov 13, 20131004194MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedDonnelly Mechanical CORP
- Oct 3, 2013193996Alteration Commercial · IssuedChief Fire Prev.& Mech CO
- Nov 27, 20122646368Alteration Commercial · IssuedChief Fire Prev.& Mech CO
- Oct 3, 20122625687MEP Plumbing · IssuedVarsity Plbg & Htg INC
- Oct 3, 2012legacy_jobs:1403016Alteration Commercial · Issued$155,000
- May 10, 2011legacy_jobs:1926201Alteration Commercial · Finaled$44,248
- May 10, 20112400170Other · IssuedE-J Electric Inst* CO
- Jul 9, 2009legacy_jobs:1421462Alteration Commercial · Issued$10,000
- Apr 2, 20082022303Other · IssuedJmk Construction
- Apr 2, 20082022742MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedJmk Construction
- Mar 22, 20071421603Other · IssuedJmk Construction
- Mar 22, 20071421095MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedJmk Construction
- Jan 29, 2007legacy_jobs:1399132Alteration Commercial · Finaled$30,000
- Jan 29, 2007This permitMEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedExecutive Construction Services
- Jan 29, 20071202640Other · IssuedExecutive Construction Services
- Sep 20, 2006122153Construction Equipment · IssuedEverest Scaffold
- Sep 20, 2006legacy_jobs:1390411Temporary · Finaled
- Jul 27, 20061929919Other · IssuedK.e.s.construction CO. INC.
- Jul 27, 2006legacy_jobs:1385203Alteration Commercial · Finaled$400,000
- Nov 7, 20051852243Other · IssuedEduc & Cuktur Fund Of Th
- Nov 7, 2005legacy_jobs:1312391Alteration Commercial · Issued$1,000
- Nov 7, 2005legacy_jobs:1312382Alteration Commercial · Issued$1,000
- Jul 27, 20051466838Alteration Commercial · IssuedTri County Fire Equipment
- May 25, 2004legacy_jobs:1296168Alteration Commercial · Finaled$50,000
- May 25, 2004legacy_jobs:1296159Alteration Commercial · Finaled$50,000
- Apr 6, 2004legacy_jobs:1306375Alteration Commercial · Finaled$8,000
- Apr 6, 2004legacy_jobs:1306384Alteration Commercial · Finaled$8,000
- May 30, 2003legacy_jobs:1284389Alteration Commercial · Finaled$165,000
- May 30, 2003legacy_jobs:1284398Alteration Commercial · Finaled$165,000
- May 30, 20031639836MEP Plumbing · IssuedLab Plumbing & Heating CO INC
- Apr 14, 20031615866Other · IssuedCorporate Interiors Constracting
- Apr 14, 20031615875MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedCorporate Interiors Constracting
- Nov 19, 2002legacy_jobs:1273596Alteration Commercial · Finaled$5,000
- Nov 19, 2002legacy_jobs:1273605Alteration Commercial · Finaled$5,000
- Nov 19, 2002169188MEP Plumbing · IssuedNyco Plg
- Oct 12, 2001legacy_jobs:1201007Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- Oct 12, 2001legacy_jobs:1248559Temporary · Finaled
- Oct 12, 20011471886Construction Equipment · IssuedDorielscaffolding INC
- Oct 12, 2001legacy_jobs:1248544Alteration Commercial · Finaled
- Oct 12, 20011471658Construction Equipment · IssuedDoriel Scaffolding INC
- Oct 12, 2001legacy_jobs:1201018Temporary · Finaled
- May 2, 2001legacy_jobs:1237383Alteration Commercial · Issued$2,000
- May 2, 2001legacy_jobs:1190384Alteration Commercial · Issued$2,000
- Date not usable in source558234Alteration Commercial · IssuedNyco Plg And Heating CORP
- Date not usable in source950010MEP Plumbing · IssuedAgs Marosy P&h
- Date not usable in source943066Other · IssuedS.r.p.constr.inc.
- Date not usable in source858842Alteration Commercial · IssuedYerrets INC
- Date not usable in source444357MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedMountain Air Mech INC.
- Date not usable in source350016Sign · IssuedService Sign Erectors INC.
- Date not usable in source213195Alteration Commercial · IssuedEducational&cultural Trust Fund
- Date not usable in source282354Alteration Commercial · IssuedEducational&cultural Trust Fund
- Date not usable in source212281MEP Plumbing · IssuedPar Plumbing CO., INC.
- Date not usable in source208999MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedJohn Gallin & Son INC
- Date not usable in source209008Other · IssuedJohn Gallin & Son INC
- Date not usable in source134359MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedElectrical Industry Center
- Date not usable in source134340Other · IssuedElectrical Industry Center
- Date not usable in source38847Alteration Commercial · IssuedPillar Construction INC
- Date not usable in source14803Alteration Commercial · IssuedPillar Construction INC
- Date not usable in source10726Alteration Commercial · IssuedPillar Construction INC
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3269220Alteration Residential · Pending
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:1261578Subdivision · Finaled
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3269206Alteration Commercial · Pending
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2494736Alteration Commercial · Pending
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2423455Alteration Commercial · Pending
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2423461Alteration Commercial · Pending
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:1406155Alteration Commercial · Pending$5,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2496285Alteration Commercial · Finaled$183,333
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:1399133Alteration Commercial · Finaled$6,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2432815Alteration Commercial · Pending$464,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3270484Alteration Commercial · Pending
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:1312220Subdivision · Finaled
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:1406145Alteration Commercial · Pending$10,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:1406154Alteration Commercial · Pending$10,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2364339Other · Disapproved
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2432806Alteration Commercial · Pending$464,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:1396175Alteration Commercial · Issued$141,800
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:1406156Alteration Commercial · Pending$5,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2167849Alteration Commercial · Issued$3,500
Full permit history at this parcel · as of Jul 19, 2026.
Other permits by Executive Construction Services
Developer details
- Permit #
- 1203048
- Canonical ID
- 1:1203048
- Source permit ID
- 1203048