MEP Plumbing
Permit record
Parties
- Contractor
- Early Plumbing
- Applicant
- Joseph Early
- Owner
- 233 East 7
- Architect
- Not in source
- Engineer
- Not in source
- Contractor license
- 0000572
Building & lot · PLUTO
- Building class
- RM
- Zoning district
- C1-9
- Lot area
- 7,248 sq ft
- Year built
- 1957
- Units (total)
- 84
- Units (residential)
- 81
- Units (commercial)
- Not in source
- Floor area
- Not in source
Parcel & enrichment
- Parcel APN
- 1014257501
- Climate zone (IECC)
- 4A
- Roof area (est.)
- 10,863 sq ft
- HVAC tonnage (est.)
- 161 tons
- Building type
- R
- Building subtype
- Not in source
Geocode & dates
- Coordinates
- 40.7679, -73.9604
- Geocode confidence
- 95%
- Geocode source
- Not in source
- Issued
- Not in source
- Applied
- Not in source
- Work class
- Not in source
Status
- Current status
- issued
- Source status
- ISSUED
- Expired
- Jul 7, 2000
Provenance
- First seen by PermitCore
- May 2, 2026 · 14:24 UTC
- Last seen
- Jul 17, 2026 · 16:47 UTC
- Last changed
- May 2, 2026 · 14:24 UTC
Data-quality checks0 of 12 flagged
0 of 12 data-quality rules flagged anything on this permit.
Checks not flagged
- Geocode out of bounds
- Geocode is sentinel
- Issued date in the future
- Issued date parse bug
- Issued date is placeholder
- Commercial units is placeholder
- Residential units out of bounds
- Residential units is placeholder
- Total units out of bounds
- Total units is placeholder
- Valuation out of bounds
- Valuation is placeholder
Project timeline at this parcel
- Mar 26, 2026252473411Alteration Residential · Issued$42,000Freedom Gs INC
- Aug 8, 2025214691970Alteration Residential · Finaled$197,500Clear Concept Group LLC
- Jul 30, 2025893893203Scaffold · Finaled$2,500Ceprine Construction INC
- May 8, 2025607176521Alteration Commercial · Finaled$225,000Cerina General Contr INC
- Apr 2, 2025762310599Alteration Residential · Finaled$100,003.5City Design Services Ltd
- Mar 20, 2025821830836Construction Support Other · Finaled$10,000Ceprine Construction INC
- Feb 21, 2025967102137Scaffold · IssuedCerina General Contr. INC
- Feb 21, 2025784937593Alteration Commercial · Finaled$450,050Cerina General Contr INC
- Feb 12, 2025371459840Sidewalk Shed · Finaled$2,500Ceprine Construction INC
- Dec 23, 2024963275454MEP Plumbing · Finaled$2,000Reliable Plbg & Htg CORP
- Dec 19, 2024423552541Alteration Commercial · Finaled$12,200Cerina General Contr INC
- Apr 4, 2023425823144Alteration Residential · Finaled$20,000Orbit Plbg & Htg INC
- Mar 7, 2023199508674Alteration Residential · Finaled$120,000Polcon Construction And R
- Nov 15, 2022862879176Alteration Residential · Issued$70,695Garcia Quality Remodeling
- Mar 16, 2022846757182Alteration Residential · Finaled$25,000Garcia Quality Remodeling
- Mar 1, 2022277034267Alteration Residential · Finaled$100,003.5Green Conversions INC
- Sep 29, 2021731646209Alteration Residential · Finaled$100,003.5Green Conversions INC
- Dec 2, 20193713859MEP Plumbing · IssuedFerko Plumbing & Heating
- Dec 2, 2019legacy_jobs:3138175Alteration Residential · Issued$80,000
- Aug 9, 2019legacy_jobs:3138123Alteration Residential · Issued$5,000
- Aug 9, 20193057046MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedDave Restoration INC
- Aug 7, 20193669225Other · IssuedDave Restoration INC
- Aug 7, 2019legacy_jobs:3130552Alteration Residential · Finaled$20,000
- Aug 6, 20193670150Other · IssuedAjc Interior Renovation I
- Apr 5, 2019778102Other · IssuedA.T.C. Contracting CORP
- Apr 5, 2019778220Other · IssuedA.T.C. Contracting CORP
- Aug 6, 2018legacy_jobs:3049069Alteration Residential · Finaled$275,000
- Aug 6, 20183611192Other · IssuedA.T.C. Contracting CORP
- Aug 6, 20183611245MEP Plumbing · IssuedA & C Plbg & Htg CO., INC
- Aug 6, 20183611243Other · IssuedA.T.C. Contracting CORP
- Dec 15, 2016legacy_jobs:2452506Other · Finaled
- Dec 15, 2016legacy_jobs:2452497Other · Finaled
- Nov 30, 2015legacy_jobs:2570259Alteration Residential · Issued
- Nov 30, 20153077400Alteration Commercial · IssuedJames Lachner Architect
- Nov 30, 2015legacy_jobs:2515405Alteration Residential · Issued
- Nov 27, 2015legacy_jobs:2536220Alteration Residential · Finaled$10,000
- Nov 27, 2015legacy_jobs:2536229Alteration Residential · Finaled$10,000
- Nov 27, 20153075740Other · IssuedAmes Construction CORP
- Jan 22, 2015legacy_jobs:2340521Alteration Residential · Finaled$120,000
- Jan 22, 20152913292MEP Plumbing · IssuedCochrane Plbg & Htg
- Jan 22, 2015legacy_jobs:2280572Alteration Residential · Finaled$120,000
- Oct 1, 20142862302Other · IssuedAjc Interior Renovation I
- Oct 1, 2014legacy_jobs:2398514Alteration Residential · Finaled$10,000
- Oct 1, 2014legacy_jobs:2398523Alteration Residential · Finaled$10,000
- Apr 11, 20142219995Other · IssuedL & N Construction Interi
- Dec 24, 20132248637Construction Equipment · IssuedEverest Scaffolding INC
- Dec 13, 2013legacy_jobs:2302340Alteration Residential · Finaled$15,000
- Dec 13, 2013612412MEP Plumbing · IssuedStanley Lewis Contr, CORP
- Dec 13, 2013legacy_jobs:2212060Alteration Residential · Finaled$15,000
- Oct 25, 2013569130Other · IssuedGaudioso Contracting INC
- Oct 21, 20132740048Other · IssuedShaira Construction CORP
- Oct 21, 2013legacy_jobs:2256522Alteration Residential · Finaled$2,000
- Oct 16, 2013legacy_jobs:2301438Alteration Residential · Finaled$20,000
- Oct 16, 2013401090Other · IssuedMp Walls INC
- Oct 4, 2013legacy_jobs:1463991Alteration Residential · Finaled$5,000
- Oct 4, 2013134651Other · IssuedTung Da Group CORP
- Oct 4, 2013legacy_jobs:1463982Alteration Residential · Finaled$5,000
- Aug 30, 20132772217Other · IssuedPali Building Restor.,inc
- Aug 30, 2013legacy_jobs:2242391Alteration Residential · Finaled$52,797
- Dec 17, 20122654975Construction Equipment · IssuedEverest Scaffolding INC
- Dec 17, 2012legacy_jobs:2100378Temporary · Finaled
- Dec 17, 2012legacy_jobs:2183127Temporary · Finaled
- Feb 1, 20122505117MEP Plumbing · IssuedMirabile P & H Ii, INC
- May 4, 2011legacy_jobs:2100260Alteration Residential · Finaled$30,000
- May 4, 20112397563MEP Plumbing · IssuedGlobe Plbg & Htg CORP
- May 2, 20112395639Other · IssuedDesign Kitchen & Bath Of*
- May 12, 20102251853Alteration Commercial · IssuedFiremasters
- May 12, 2010legacy_jobs:1819982Alteration Residential · Issued$3,000
- May 12, 2010legacy_jobs:1819991Alteration Residential · Issued$3,000
- Sep 26, 20082105072MEP Plumbing · IssuedOsso P/h CORP
- Sep 26, 2008legacy_jobs:1615982Alteration Residential · Finaled$2,075
- Sep 23, 20082103065Other · IssuedJepol Construction INC
- Jun 2, 20082051025Other · IssuedWb & Son Construction, CORP.
- Oct 11, 20071601764Other · IssuedBh Contractor Incorporated
- Jul 10, 2007447534MEP Plumbing · IssuedPlbg, Plbg & Plbg CORP
- Jul 10, 2007legacy_jobs:607880Alteration Residential · Finaled$37,000
- Jul 10, 2007legacy_jobs:607889Alteration Residential · Finaled$37,000
- May 17, 20071961907Other · IssuedBh Contractor Incorporated
- Apr 19, 20071155741MEP Plumbing · IssuedAmn CORP
- Apr 19, 2007legacy_jobs:576569Alteration Residential · Finaled$86,000
- Apr 19, 2007legacy_jobs:601460Alteration Residential · Finaled$86,000
- Apr 9, 200795906Other · IssuedCracovia General Contractor INC
- Feb 15, 2007legacy_jobs:587223Alteration Residential · Finaled$110,000
- Feb 15, 2007144400MEP Plumbing · IssuedDewaters Plumbing & Heating
- Dec 28, 2006892745Other · IssuedGrand Interiors
- Dec 21, 2006661703Other · IssuedTina Marie Tapinkis & Associates
- Dec 5, 2006207370Other · IssuedZenko Building Consultants
- Jun 21, 20061910451MEP Plumbing · IssuedApollo P/h INC
- Jun 21, 2006legacy_jobs:564546Alteration Residential · Finaled$46,000
- Jun 7, 20061790214MEP Plumbing · IssuedAquatech Plbg. CORP
- Jun 7, 2006legacy_jobs:559255Alteration Residential · Finaled$62,000
- Jun 6, 20061676623Other · IssuedHigh Power Construction CORP
- May 30, 2006370157Other · IssuedGrand Interiors
- Sep 30, 2005legacy_jobs:532043Temporary · Finaled$100,000
- Sep 30, 20051832776Other · IssuedPali Building Restor. INC
- Apr 25, 20051812329Other · IssuedUnitech Design INC
- Apr 25, 2005legacy_jobs:501988Alteration Commercial · Issued$2,000
- Apr 25, 2005legacy_jobs:501997Alteration Commercial · Issued$2,000
- Jan 27, 2005legacy_jobs:501968Temporary · Issued
- Jan 27, 20051765090Construction Equipment · IssuedPerimeter Bridge & Scaffold
- Jan 27, 2005legacy_jobs:501977Temporary · Issued
- Aug 24, 20041748535Construction Equipment · IssuedRockledge Scaff.
- Aug 24, 2004legacy_jobs:486359Temporary · Finaled
- May 14, 2004legacy_jobs:469260Alteration Residential · Finaled$7,200
- May 14, 20041339766Other · IssuedCapala Broth. INC.
- May 14, 20041698470Other · IssuedCapala Broth. INC.
- Oct 14, 20031176611MEP Plumbing · IssuedAmn CORP
- Oct 14, 2003legacy_jobs:446743Alteration Residential · Issued$22,000
- Sep 22, 2003852831MEP Plumbing · IssuedPinnacle Plumb Heat CORP
- Sep 22, 2003legacy_jobs:444706Alteration Residential · Finaled$17,000
- Sep 22, 2003620407Other · IssuedM And M Services INC Of Ny
- Sep 15, 20031616408Alteration Commercial · IssuedFire Foe System CORP
- Sep 11, 2003680613Other · IssuedNew Empire Const
- Sep 11, 2003880790MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedNew Empire Constr
- Sep 11, 2003880864Other · IssuedNew Empire Const
- Mar 14, 20031263563MEP Plumbing · IssuedB'S Plbg
- Mar 14, 2003legacy_jobs:423163Alteration Residential · Finaled$70,000
- Mar 14, 2003legacy_jobs:423154Alteration Residential · Finaled$70,000
- Mar 11, 2003462214Other · Issued233 E 70th St Owners CORP
- May 7, 20011399801MEP Plumbing · IssuedEarly Plumbing & Heating INC.
- Mar 14, 2001legacy_jobs:261097Alteration Residential · Issued$36,500
- Mar 14, 20011372886MEP Plumbing · IssuedThe Right Connection P,h. INC.
- Mar 14, 2001legacy_jobs:251716Alteration Residential · Issued$36,500
- Feb 9, 20011369077MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedKyklades Const. CORP
- Feb 9, 20011369079Other · IssuedKyklades Const. CORP
- Oct 26, 20001361839MEP Plumbing · IssuedLaogong Plumbing
- Oct 24, 20001360842MEP Plumbing · IssuedWexler Plg & Htg INC
- Oct 24, 2000legacy_jobs:328817Alteration Residential · Finaled$5,000
- Aug 3, 2000279923Other · IssuedNenneth Natiss
- Aug 3, 2000368968Other · IssuedNenneth Natiss
- Date not usable in sourceThis permitMEP Plumbing · IssuedEarly Plumbing
- Date not usable in source1171801Other · IssuedPaul Glina Contractinginc
- Date not usable in source1108318MEP Plumbing · IssuedEarly Plbg INC
- Date not usable in source1077269Other · IssuedPaul Gilna Contracting
- Date not usable in source1076404MEP Plumbing · IssuedThe Rightconnection P & Htng INC
- Date not usable in source1074341Alteration Commercial · IssuedIdeal Fire Control INC
- Date not usable in source1057199MEP Plumbing · IssuedThe Right Connection P&h INC
- Date not usable in source1045955Construction Equipment · IssuedA.intenational Ltd.
- Date not usable in source1045965Other · IssuedA.intenational Ltd.
- Date not usable in source1022870Alteration Commercial · IssuedIdeal Fire Control
- Date not usable in source1020129MEP Plumbing · IssuedHeld Bros INC
- Date not usable in source45214Alteration Commercial · Re-issuedPoler Contracting INC
- Date not usable in source936377MEP Plumbing · IssuedHydro Mechanical CORP
- Date not usable in source919683Other · IssuedCrs Designs INC
- Date not usable in source919708Alteration Commercial · IssuedCrs Designs INC
- Date not usable in source855895Other · IssuedG A J Const.
- Date not usable in source590687Sign · IssuedAce Sign & Rigging CORP.
- Date not usable in source566248Sign · IssuedAce Sign & Rigging CORP
- Date not usable in source566252Sign · IssuedAce Sign & Rigging CORP
- Date not usable in source566235Sign · IssuedAce Sign & Rigging CORP
- Date not usable in source556793MEP Plumbing · IssuedCaro Plg And Htg
- Date not usable in source546271MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedJohnson Mechanical CORP.
- Date not usable in source403984Alteration Commercial · IssuedPolir Const.co.,inc.
- Date not usable in source529037Alteration Commercial · IssuedPolir Const.co.,inc.
- Date not usable in source400082Other · IssuedRosenwach Tank Co.,inc.
- Date not usable in source523903Other · IssuedRosenwach Tank Co.,inc.
- Date not usable in source502519Sign · IssuedSign World INC
- Date not usable in source384602Alteration Commercial · IssuedIleal Fire Control INC.
- Date not usable in source239983MEP Plumbing · IssuedAvatar Plumbing & Heating CORP.
- Date not usable in source231360MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedPine Valley INC
- Date not usable in source231362Other · IssuedPine Valley INC
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:261126Alteration Residential · Pending$100
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2266670Alteration Residential · Pending$5,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2266661Alteration Residential · Pending$5,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3049070Alteration Residential · Finaled$10,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2182569Temporary · Pending
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2995932Alteration Residential · Pending$7,760
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:252212Other · Disapproved
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2927883Alteration Residential · Pending$7,760
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2720058Alteration Residential · Disapproved$15,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:1575068Alteration Residential · Issued$15,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2182560Temporary · Pending
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2182507Temporary · Pending
- Date not in source3557007Other · Pending
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:261612Other · Disapproved
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:582366Alteration Residential · Issued$41,500
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:261117Alteration Residential · Pending$100
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:1518631Alteration Residential · Issued$15,000
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:251743Alteration Residential · Pending$100
- Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2182516Temporary · Pending
Full permit history at this parcel · as of Jul 19, 2026.
Other permits by Early Plumbing
Developer details
- Permit #
- 1191622
- Canonical ID
- 1:1191622
- Source permit ID
- 1191622