Permit Record

MEP Plumbing

240 East 35 Street, Manhattan, NY 10016

ClassificationPLMultifamily Alteration
Reliable valueNot in source
ContractorAd Plbg
Permit record
Parties
Contractor
Ad Plbg
Applicant
Steve Levine
Owner
N/a
Architect
Not in source
Engineer
Not in source
Contractor license
0001093
Building & lot · PLUTO
Building class
D4
Zoning district
R8B
Lot area
12,343 sq ft
Year built
1955
Units (total)
121
Units (residential)
121
Units (commercial)
Not in source
Floor area
Not in source
Parcel & enrichment
Parcel APN
1009150038
Climate zone (IECC)
4A
Roof area (est.)
10,321 sq ft
HVAC tonnage (est.)
153 tons
Building type
R
Building subtype
Not in source
Geocode & dates
Coordinates
40.7458, -73.9763
Geocode confidence
95%
Geocode source
Not in source
Issued
Not in source
Applied
Not in source
Work class
Not in source
Status
Current status
issued
Source status
ISSUED
Expired
May 16, 2000
Provenance
First seen by PermitCore
May 6, 2026 · 17:58 UTC
Last seen
Jul 17, 2026 · 16:45 UTC
Last changed
Jul 16, 2026 · 22:32 UTC
Data-quality checks0 of 12 flagged

0 of 12 data-quality rules flagged anything on this permit.

Checks not flagged

  • Geocode out of bounds
  • Geocode is sentinel
  • Issued date in the future
  • Issued date parse bug
  • Issued date is placeholder
  • Commercial units is placeholder
  • Residential units out of bounds
  • Residential units is placeholder
  • Total units out of bounds
  • Total units is placeholder
  • Valuation out of bounds
  • Valuation is placeholder
Project timeline at this parcel

114 permits at this parcel (parcel 1009150038) · through Dec 9, 2025

  1. Dec 9, 2025186651831MEP Plumbing · Finaled$10,000Cc Controlled Plbg Co.,in
  2. Dec 1, 2025675880165Other · Finaled$80,000Cc Controlled Plbg Co.,in
  3. Oct 29, 2025845864197Alteration Commercial · Finaled$125,900Jrr Contracting INC
  4. Oct 29, 2025845864197Alteration Commercial · Finaled$125,900Jrr Contracting INC
  5. Sep 11, 2025950583579Alteration Commercial · Finaled$443,750Jrr Contracting INC
  6. Apr 25, 2025526360009Alteration Commercial · Finaled$125,860Vertcon Builders LLC
  7. Feb 24, 2025128036404Alteration Commercial · Finaled$443,750Jrr Contracting INC
  8. Feb 14, 2025678241889Scaffold · FinaledJrr Contracting INC
  9. Jan 23, 2025102334557Sidewalk Shed · Finaled$1,000Andamio Scaffolding LLC
  10. Nov 18, 2024237259082Alteration Commercial · Issued$75,000C C Controlled Combustion
  11. Oct 28, 2024513472713Other · Finaled$80,000Cc Controlled Plbg Co.,in
  12. Oct 2, 2024322995433MEP Plumbing · Finaled$10,000Cc Controlled Plbg Co.,in
  13. Jun 25, 2024750122766Alteration Residential · Finaled$10,000G.M.A. Plumbing & Heating
  14. Oct 23, 2023260482526Alteration Residential · Issued$20,000Bernard Clare
  15. Aug 1, 2023716009065Alteration Residential · Issued$20,000Bernard Clare
  16. Jun 21, 2023766864398Alteration Residential · Finaled$10,000G.M.A. Plumbing & Heating
  17. Oct 17, 2022567467225Alteration Residential · Issued$20,000Bernard Clare
  18. Oct 7, 20223925640MEP Plumbing · IssuedMcManus Mech Maint P&h In
  19. Jul 29, 2022346501077Alteration Residential · Issued$20,000Bernard Clare
  20. Apr 15, 2022696813721Alteration Residential · Issued$20,000Bernard Clare
  21. Mar 29, 2022783277164Alteration Residential · Finaled$10,000G.M.A. Plumbing & Heating
  22. Aug 10, 2021561120248Alteration Commercial · Finaled$5,000American Industries LLC
  23. Jun 23, 2021639548767Alteration Residential · Finaled$5,000Worldwide Plbg & Htg INC
  24. Nov 24, 20203809009Other · IssuedSkyline Windows LLC
  25. Oct 19, 2020legacy_jobs:3239904Alteration Residential · Finaled$4,000
  26. Oct 19, 2020legacy_jobs:3237923Alteration Residential · Finaled$4,000
  27. Oct 19, 20203798623Other · IssuedSkyline Windows LLC
  28. Feb 13, 20203736681Other · IssuedPanorama Windows Ltd
  29. Feb 13, 2020legacy_jobs:2996379Alteration Residential · Finaled$5,000
  30. Mar 1, 20191620719Other · IssuedAmerican Industries LLC
  31. Jan 23, 2019985484MEP Plumbing · IssuedEveryday Mechanical CORP
  32. Jan 23, 2019legacy_jobs:2979913Alteration Residential · Finaled$80,000
  33. Jan 17, 2019443901Other · IssuedAmerican Industries LLC
  34. Mar 5, 20183528944Construction Equipment · IssuedDynamic Installation CORP
  35. Sep 11, 20173439065Other · IssuedAm Building Restoration*
  36. Sep 11, 2017legacy_jobs:2827876Alteration Residential · Issued$50,000
  37. Mar 28, 2017legacy_jobs:2823627Temporary · Issued
  38. Mar 28, 2017legacy_jobs:2823618Temporary · Issued
  39. Mar 28, 20173339901Construction Equipment · IssuedDynamic Installation CORP
  40. Jan 10, 2017legacy_jobs:2720416Alteration Residential · Finaled$10,000
  41. Jan 10, 20173298876MEP Plumbing · IssuedAriana Contracting INC
  42. Dec 15, 20163287434Other · IssuedCentral Builders Developm
  43. Nov 11, 20163261063Other · IssuedGolden Saw Construction C
  44. Nov 11, 2016legacy_jobs:2720147Alteration Residential · Finaled$20,000
  45. Nov 11, 2016legacy_jobs:2720138Alteration Residential · Finaled$20,000
  46. Oct 26, 20163261137Other · IssuedAsa Building Maint INC
  47. Oct 26, 2016legacy_jobs:2736235Alteration Residential · Issued$5,000
  48. Feb 12, 20163115095Other · IssuedNortheastern Property
  49. Mar 30, 2015legacy_jobs:2459896Alteration Residential · Finaled$115,500
  50. Mar 30, 20152944013MEP Plumbing · IssuedEveryday Mechanical CORP
  51. Mar 23, 20152940230Other · IssuedAmerican Industries LLC
  52. Dec 15, 2014legacy_jobs:2401877Alteration Residential · Issued$45,000
  53. Dec 15, 20142897441MEP Plumbing · IssuedPatriot Plbg & Htg INC
  54. Dec 8, 20142893403Other · IssuedCounter Intelligence INC
  55. Oct 15, 20142869026Other · IssuedReyvin Plumbing & Heating
  56. Oct 15, 2014legacy_jobs:2409164Alteration Residential · Finaled$3,000
  57. Sep 24, 20142858280MEP Plumbing · IssuedEveryday Mechanical CORP
  58. Sep 23, 20142857463MEP Plumbing · Re-issuedCity Gas Htg Svc CO INC
  59. Sep 23, 2014legacy_jobs:2402356Alteration Residential · Finaled$127,200
  60. Sep 19, 20142856309Other · IssuedAmerican Industries LLC
  61. Jun 24, 2014legacy_jobs:2364483Alteration Residential · Finaled$15,000
  62. Jun 24, 20142811402Other · IssuedR3 Group LLC
  63. Apr 1, 20141783736Other · IssuedR3 Group LLC
  64. Apr 1, 2014legacy_jobs:2889830Alteration Residential · Issued$15,000
  65. Jul 3, 20132747101Other · IssuedA Line Interiors CORP
  66. Jan 18, 20132668500MEP Plumbing · IssuedP.S.I. Mechanical
  67. Jan 18, 2013legacy_jobs:2168242Alteration Residential · Finaled$30,000
  68. Jan 2, 20132660831Other · IssuedA Line Interiors CORP
  69. Oct 16, 20122630707MEP Plumbing · IssuedBx. Mech. LLC
  70. Oct 16, 2012legacy_jobs:2088010Alteration Residential · Finaled$60,000
  71. May 24, 20122565057Other · IssuedAleandra'S Interiors CORP
  72. Apr 13, 20122545946MEP Plumbing · IssuedAmerican Standard P&h Cor
  73. Apr 13, 2012legacy_jobs:2075737Alteration Residential · Finaled$36,000
  74. Mar 26, 20122536896MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedZych Construction Svcs*
  75. Mar 26, 20122536894Other · IssuedZych Construction Svcs*
  76. Apr 7, 2011legacy_jobs:1952877Alteration Residential · Finaled
  77. Apr 7, 20112386422Construction Equipment · IssuedEverest Scaffolding INC
  78. Mar 3, 20112368821Other · IssuedCapala Brothers INC
  79. Mar 3, 2011legacy_jobs:1887996Alteration Residential · Finaled$50,000
  80. Feb 10, 2011legacy_jobs:1933464Temporary · Finaled
  81. Feb 10, 20112361036Construction Equipment · IssuedEverest Scaffolding INC
  82. Feb 10, 2011legacy_jobs:1933455Temporary · Finaled
  83. Jan 3, 2008legacy_jobs:634452Alteration Commercial · Finaled$25,000
  84. Jan 3, 2008753705Other · IssuedCapala Brothers INC
  85. Dec 10, 2007legacy_jobs:636850Temporary · Finaled
  86. Dec 10, 2007909518Construction Equipment · IssuedEverest Scaffolding INC
  87. Mar 31, 2005legacy_jobs:472282Alteration Residential · Finaled$19,000
  88. Mar 31, 20051798172MEP Plumbing · IssuedEp Plbg CO
  89. Mar 31, 2005legacy_jobs:472291Alteration Residential · Finaled$19,000
  90. May 26, 20041037955Other · IssuedRyan Harper
  91. May 26, 2004804555Other · IssuedRyan Harper
  92. Date not usable in source1169060Other · IssuedLemi Construction
  93. Date not usable in sourceThis permitMEP Plumbing · IssuedAd Plbg
  94. Date not usable in source1127523MEP Plumbing · IssuedTheodore Wagner Plmb. & Htng.
  95. Date not usable in source1119279Other · IssuedN.B. Interior INC
  96. Date not usable in source35644Construction Equipment · IssuedColgate Scaffolding
  97. Date not usable in source552297Alteration Commercial · IssuedLemi Construction
  98. Date not usable in source549677Other · Re-issuedCalray Gas Heat CORP
  99. Date not usable in source549691MEP Mechanical HVAC · IssuedCalray Gas Heat CORP
  100. Date not usable in source549037Alteration Commercial · IssuedSanitary Plumbing & Heating CORP
  101. Date not usable in source549017MEP Plumbing · IssuedSanitary Plumbing & Heating CORP
  102. Date not usable in source549028Alteration Commercial · IssuedSanitary Plumbing & Heating CORP
  103. Date not usable in source507264Construction Equipment · IssuedAtlantic Scaffolding
  104. Date not usable in source437566Alteration Commercial · IssuedLemi Construction
  105. Date not usable in source434597MEP Plumbing · IssuedA.d.plumbing
  106. Date not usable in source377690Alteration Commercial · IssuedLemi Construction
  107. Date not usable in source82251Alteration Commercial · IssuedNational Plumbing & Heating
  108. Date not usable in source78121Other · IssuedRobert L. Teitel Baum INC
  109. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3225067Alteration Residential · Issued$1,111
  110. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:1582389Alteration Residential · Pending$5,500
  111. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2758842Alteration Residential · Disapproved$5,000
  112. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:3226791Alteration Residential · Issued$1,111
  113. Date not in sourcelegacy_jobs:2546360Alteration Residential · Issued$30,000
  114. Date not in source3241978Other · Pending

Full permit history at this parcel · as of Jul 19, 2026.

Other permits by Ad Plbg

Showing up to 12 most-recent permits by this contractor in the indexed window

No other permits by this contractor in the indexed window.
Developer details
Permit #
1168244
Canonical ID
1:1168244
Source permit ID
1168244
Browse New York City permits in the Market Explorer →Pull this permit via /v1/permits →